lindsey roads cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/4
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
3 Joshua Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
4 Bevan Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
4 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
7 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
8 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
9 Adam Jordan Male Vet Cottingham Coureurs 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
10 Daniel Cooper Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
11 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
12 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
13 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
14 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
14 Matthew Clarke Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
16 Gary Knowles Male Senior VC Beverley 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
17 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
18 Paul Thompson Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
19 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
20 Troy Chalkley Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
21 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
23 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
24 Alex Fowler Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
25 Ian Smalley Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
26 Jonathan Fowler Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
26 Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Dave Leonard Male Vet Alford Whs 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
29 Jeff Perrin Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
30 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
30 Les Thompson Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
32 Michael Park Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
33 Gavin Key Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
34 Martin Cullen Male Vet Arrow Cycles 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
34 Paul Jackson Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
36 John Armstrong Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
37 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
38 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
39 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
40 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
41 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
42 David Hodkinson Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
43 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
43 Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
45 David Reed Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
46 Caroline Frank Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
47 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
48 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
49 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:28 21.845 Mph
50 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
51 Adrian Jackson Male Vet 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
52 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
53 Kay Yorston Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
54 Alexandra Dutton Female Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
55 Andrew Lister Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:28:45 20.87 Mph Claim
56 David Capps Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph
57 Chris Marshall Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
58 William Davies Male Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:29:07 20.607 Mph
59 Samantha Jensen-Martin Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:30:59 19.365 Mph
60 Sharon Myers Female Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:31:04 19.313 Mph
61 Katrina Walster Female Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:31:58 18.77 Mph
62 Antony Martin Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:33:51 17.725 Mph
63 Sarah Cook Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:33:53 17.708 Mph
64 Louise Greenough Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:33:56 17.682 Mph
65 Stuart Waumsley Male Vet Alford Whs 00:34:00 17.647 Mph Claim
66 Laura Reed Female Senior Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:34:05 17.604 Mph
67 Robert Pritchard Male Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:34:44 17.274 Mph
68 Penny Bullimore Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club 00:35:02 17.127 Mph
69 Julian Earl Male Unknown Alford Whs 00:36:49 16.297 Mph
DNF Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Andrew Blades Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Adam Hardy Male Vet
DNS Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Chris Reeve Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Karen Hames Female Vet Grimsby Triathlon Club
DNS Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS John Smith Male Vet
DNS Shaun Wright Male Vet Barnsley Road Club