east district ca (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
2 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
3 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
5 Mark Arnold Male Vet 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
6 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
8 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
9 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
10 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
12 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
13 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
14 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
14 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
14 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
17 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
18 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
18 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
20 Ray Barnett Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
21 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
22 Cliff Loveday Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
23 Evert Wijnberg Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
24 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
25 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
26 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
27 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
29 Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
30 Justin Gyton Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
31 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
32 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
33 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
34 Jonathan Tully Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
35 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
36 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:25:49 23.24 Mph
37 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph
38 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph
39 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
40 Chris Levy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
41 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
42 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:18 21.977 Mph
43 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
44 Bethany Barnett Female Espoir Kings Lynn CC 00:30:50 19.459 Mph
45 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
46 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 00:31:53 18.818 Mph
47 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:32:51 18.264 Mph
DNF David Gitsham Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Wayne Marks Male Vet Squadra Saturno CC
DNS Joao Rodrigues Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC