sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 45:32 32.943 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:23 32.34 Mph
3 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:43 31.436 Mph
4 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 48:30 30.928 Mph
5 Samuel Harrison Male Senior Team Wiggins 48:31 30.918 Mph
6 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 49:08 30.53 Mph
7 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:36 30.242 Mph
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 49:58 30.02 Mph
9 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:04 29.96 Mph
10 Jon Wynn Male Vet 50:20 29.802 Mph
11 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 50:36 29.645 Mph
12 Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50:38 29.625 Mph
13 Graham Collins Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 50:40 29.606 Mph
14 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 50:58 29.431 Mph
15 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:13 29.288 Mph
16 Anthony Jones Male Vet 51:16 29.259 Mph
17 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:21 29.212 Mph
18 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
19 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:29 29.136 Mph
20 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 51:49 28.949 Mph
21 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:55 28.893 Mph
22 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 51:58 28.865 Mph
23 Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
24 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 52:30 28.572 Mph
25 Craig Ball Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:31 28.563 Mph
26 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 52:56 28.338 Mph
27 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:59 28.311 Mph
28 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:01 28.293 Mph
29 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 53:16 28.161 Mph
30 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 53:20 28.125 Mph
31 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:24 28.09 Mph
32 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:25 28.081 Mph
33 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
34 Andy Tyler Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 53:31 28.029 Mph
35 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 53:32 28.02 Mph
36 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:56 27.812 Mph
36 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 53:56 27.812 Mph
38 Arwel Davies Male Vet 54:15 27.65 Mph
39 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 54:26 27.557 Mph
40 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:37 27.464 Mph
40 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:37 27.464 Mph
42 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
43 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:02 27.257 Mph
44 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:15 27.15 Mph
45 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 55:19 27.117 Mph
46 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 55:36 26.979 Mph
47 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:44 26.914 Mph
48 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:51 26.858 Mph
49 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:19 26.635 Mph
50 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:21 26.62 Mph
51 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:22 26.612 Mph
52 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:31 26.541 Mph
53 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:33 26.526 Mph
54 Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 56:40 26.471 Mph
55 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 56:41 26.463 Mph
55 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:41 26.463 Mph
57 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 56:44 26.44 Mph
58 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:51 26.386 Mph
59 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
60 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
61 Ben Phillips Male Senior 57:29 26.095 Mph
61 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph
63 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
64 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:57 25.885 Mph
65 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 58:01 25.855 Mph
66 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
67 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
68 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 58:17 25.737 Mph
69 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 58:31 25.634 Mph
70 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:47 25.518 Mph
71 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 58:55 25.46 Mph
72 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 59:08 25.367 Mph
73 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
74 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
75 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:00 25 Mph
76 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
77 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
78 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
79 Simon Hogg Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
80 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
81 Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph
DNF Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club