maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 48:56 30.654 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 51:04 29.374 Mph
3 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:10 29.316 Mph
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:45 28.986 Mph
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:18 28.681 Mph
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 52:41 28.472 Mph
7 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:18 28.143 Mph
8 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:00 27.778 Mph
9 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 54:11 27.684 Mph
10 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 54:20 27.608 Mph
11 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
12 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:39 27.448 Mph
13 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:42 27.423 Mph
14 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
15 Barry McDonald Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:52 27.339 Mph
16 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 55:16 27.141 Mph
17 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
18 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 55:56 26.818 Mph
19 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
20 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
21 Peter Oliver Male Vet 56:24 26.596 Mph
22 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 56:28 26.565 Mph
23 Richard Giles Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
24 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 57:16 26.194 Mph
25 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph
26 Rick Gradidge Male Vet 57:53 25.914 Mph
27 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:04 25.833 Mph
28 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:07 25.81 Mph
29 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
30 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:25 25.678 Mph
31 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:27 25.663 Mph
32 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
33 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:44 25.539 Mph
34 Matthew Blagg Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
35 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
36 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 59:26 25.239 Mph
37 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:41 25.133 Mph
38 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
39 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
40 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
41 Jamie Oakey Male Senior 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
42 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
43 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
44 Paul Allday Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
45 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
46 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
47 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
48 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
49 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
50 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
51 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:06:00 22.728 Mph
52 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
53 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:12 22.322 Mph
54 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
55 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:08:56 21.76 Mph
56 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:04 21.718 Mph
57 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
58 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph
59 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:33 20.965 Mph
60 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:13:57 20.284 Mph
61 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:15:25 19.89 Mph
62 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:15:56 19.754 Mph Claim
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNF Mark Duncan Male Vet V C Meudon
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10
DNS Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC
DNS Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT