maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/2
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 48:56 30.654 Mph 150
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 51:04 29.374 Mph 147.581
3 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:10 29.316 Mph 145.161
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:45 28.986 Mph 142.742
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:18 28.681 Mph 140.323
6 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 52:41 28.472 Mph 137.903
7 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:18 28.143 Mph 135.484
8 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:00 27.778 Mph 133.065
9 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 130.645
10 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 54:20 27.608 Mph 128.226
11 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 125.806
12 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:39 27.448 Mph 123.387
13 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:42 27.423 Mph 120.968
14 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 118.548
15 Barry Mcdonald Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:52 27.339 Mph 116.129
16 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 55:16 27.141 Mph 113.71
17 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:33 27.003 Mph 111.29
18 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 108.871
19 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 106.452
20 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 56:00 26.786 Mph 104.032
21 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 56:24 26.596 Mph 101.613
22 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 99.194
23 Richard Giles Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 57:15 26.201 Mph 96.774
24 Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 94.355
25 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph 91.935
26 Rick Gradidge Male Vet SW Rouleurs 57:53 25.914 Mph 89.516
27 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:04 25.833 Mph 87.097
28 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 84.677
29 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 82.258
30 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 79.839
31 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:27 25.663 Mph 77.419
32 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 75
33 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 72.581
34 Matthew Blagg Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 58:46 25.525 Mph 70.161
35 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 67.742
36 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 65.323
37 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 62.903
38 Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 60.484
39 Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 58.065
40 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 55.645
41 Jamie Oakey Male Senior 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 53.226
42 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 50.806
43 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 48.387
44 Paul Allday Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 45.968
45 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 43.548
46 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 41.129
47 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 38.71
48 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 36.29
49 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 33.871
50 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 31.452
51 Jason Fisher Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 29.032
52 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 26.613
53 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 24.194
54 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 21.774 Claim
55 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 19.355
56 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 16.935
57 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 14.516
58 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 12.097
59 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:33 20.965 Mph 9.677
60 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:13:57 20.284 Mph 7.258
61 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:15:25 19.89 Mph 4.839
62 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:15:56 19.754 Mph 2.419 Claim
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNF Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 0
DNF Mark Duncan Male Vet V C Meudon 0
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet Team Corridori 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Oliver Stockwell Male Junior Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 0
DNS Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 0
DNS Phil Brown Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 0