as test team

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/22
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:11 31.277 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:13 31.223 Mph 147.794
3 Matt Langridge Male Senior 19:38 30.56 Mph 145.588
4 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:50 30.252 Mph 143.382
5 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 19:53 30.176 Mph 141.176
6 Ollie Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:12 29.703 Mph 138.971
7 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:26 29.364 Mph 136.765
8 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:28 29.316 Mph 134.559
9 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 20:32 29.221 Mph 132.353
10 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph 130.147
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:50 28.8 Mph 127.941
12 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 20:51 28.777 Mph 125.735
13 Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 21:06 28.436 Mph 123.529
14 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 121.324
15 Angus Macinnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:11 28.324 Mph 119.118
16 George Eyles Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 21:13 28.28 Mph 116.912
16 Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 21:13 28.28 Mph 116.912
18 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 21:15 28.235 Mph 112.5
18 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:15 28.235 Mph 112.5
20 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 108.088
20 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 21:22 28.081 Mph 108.088
22 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 103.676
23 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo 21:34 27.821 Mph 101.471
24 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 21:37 27.756 Mph 99.265
25 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 97.059
26 Tim Duncan-booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 94.853
27 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 92.647
28 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:47 27.544 Mph 90.441
29 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 88.235
30 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:52 27.439 Mph 86.029
31 Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 83.824
32 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:59 27.293 Mph 81.618
33 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 79.412
34 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 27.19 Mph 77.206
35 Rob Friend Male Senior G.S. Henley 22:09 27.088 Mph 75
36 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:25 26.766 Mph 72.794
37 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 70.588
38 Andrew Murray Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph 68.382
39 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:53 26.22 Mph 66.176
40 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:54 26.201 Mph 63.971
41 John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 61.765
42 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 59.559
43 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph 57.353
43 Dan Pring Male Vet G.S. Henley 23:09 25.918 Mph 57.353
45 Jon Clements Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:10 25.899 Mph 52.941
46 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 23:13 25.843 Mph 50.735
47 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:19 25.733 Mph 48.529
48 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 46.324
49 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:43 25.299 Mph 44.118
50 Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 41.912
51 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:55 25.087 Mph 39.706
52 Tom Crisford Male Senior G.S. Henley 24:14 24.759 Mph 37.5
53 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 35.294
54 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 24:21 24.641 Mph 33.088
55 Sean Collins Male Vet G.S. Henley 24:32 24.457 Mph 30.882
56 Robert.a. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:47 24.21 Mph 28.676
57 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 24:55 24.08 Mph 26.471
58 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 24.265
59 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:27 23.576 Mph 22.059 Claim
60 Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 19.853
61 John Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph 17.647
62 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 15.441
63 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 26:28 22.67 Mph 13.235
64 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 26:40 22.5 Mph 11.029
65 Paul Jones Male Vet G.S. Henley 27:09 22.099 Mph 8.824
66 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 27:42 21.661 Mph 6.618
67 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 30:01 19.989 Mph 4.412 Claim
68 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 30:56 19.397 Mph 2.206
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Kieran Blair Male Echelon Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 0
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 0