bynea cc (3 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 150
1 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 150
1 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 150
2 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 147.115
3 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:07 27.128 Mph 144.231
4 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.945 Mph 141.346
5 Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:25 26.765 Mph 138.462
6 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:27 26.725 Mph 135.577
6 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:27 26.725 Mph 135.577
8 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:28 26.706 Mph 129.808
9 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 126.923
10 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:59 26.105 Mph 124.038
11 Arwel Davies Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph 121.154
12 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO 23:24 25.64 Mph 118.269
13 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 115.385
14 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 112.5
15 James Coxon Male Vet 23:27 25.586 Mph 109.615
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph 106.731
17 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 23:43 25.298 Mph 103.846
18 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 100.962
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 98.077
20 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 23:58 25.034 Mph 95.192
21 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 92.308
22 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:27 24.539 Mph 89.423
23 Ioan Llewellyn Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 86.538
23 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 86.538
25 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 24:45 24.242 Mph 80.769
26 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:02 23.967 Mph 77.885
27 Mark Whitby Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:08 23.872 Mph 75
28 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 25:12 23.809 Mph 72.115
29 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:17 23.73 Mph 69.231
29 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:17 23.73 Mph 69.231
31 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:22 23.652 Mph 63.462
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:34 23.467 Mph 60.577
33 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 26:11 22.915 Mph 57.692
34 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:12 22.9 Mph 54.808
35 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 26:17 22.828 Mph 51.923
36 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 49.038
37 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph 46.154
38 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 26:32 22.612 Mph 43.269
39 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:50 22.36 Mph 40.385
40 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:53 22.318 Mph 37.5
41 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:58 22.249 Mph 34.615
42 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:16 22.004 Mph 31.731
43 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:06 21.352 Mph 28.846
44 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 28:53 20.773 Mph 25.962
45 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile 28:55 20.749 Mph 23.077
46 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 29:18 20.477 Mph 20.192
47 Imogen Appleby-jones Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 30:32 19.65 Mph 17.308
48 Tomos Perkins Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 30:35 19.618 Mph 14.423
49 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 30:40 19.565 Mph 11.538
50 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 34:05 17.603 Mph 8.654
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0