bec cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:46 30.353 Mph 150
2 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 20:05 29.875 Mph 147
3 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:16 29.605 Mph 144
4 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 20:59 28.593 Mph 141
5 Anthony Draper Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 138
6 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:44 27.607 Mph 135
7 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 132
8 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:01 27.251 Mph 129
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 126
10 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:03 27.21 Mph 123
10 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:03 27.21 Mph 123
12 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:04 27.19 Mph 117
13 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph 114
14 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:08 27.108 Mph 111
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 108
16 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 105
17 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:30 26.666 Mph 102 Claim
18 Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear 22:36 26.548 Mph 99
19 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 96
20 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 93
21 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 90
22 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:56 26.162 Mph 87
23 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 84
24 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 81
25 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 78
26 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 23:44 25.28 Mph 75
27 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 72
28 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 24:01 24.982 Mph 69
29 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:09 24.844 Mph 66
30 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 63
31 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:22 24.623 Mph 60
32 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 57
33 Gordon Friend Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 54
34 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:35 24.406 Mph 51
35 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 48
36 Tony Venus Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 24:42 24.291 Mph 45
37 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 42
38 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 25:04 23.936 Mph 39
39 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 36
39 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 36
41 Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 25:24 23.621 Mph 30
42 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:30 23.529 Mph 27
43 Daniel Cottingham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 25:45 23.3 Mph 24
44 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:29 22.655 Mph 21
45 Hugo Hewitt Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 26:43 22.457 Mph 18
46 Claire Leonard Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 27:13 22.045 Mph 15
47 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 27:40 21.686 Mph 12
48 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 28:17 21.213 Mph 9
49 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:21 21.163 Mph 6
50 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 30:33 19.639 Mph 3
DNF Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 0
DNS Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 0 Claim
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0