warrington road club (cheshire points seies 7 of 20)(including vtta m/c nw group)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:50 00:00:00 28.346 Mph
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:48:45 00:00:00 27.586 Mph
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 1:49:55 00:00:00 27.293 Mph
4 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:50:14 00:00:00 27.215 Mph
5 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:56 00:00:00 27.043 Mph
6 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:51:34 00:00:00 26.89 Mph
7 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:52:22 00:00:00 26.698 Mph
8 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:52:31 00:00:00 26.663 Mph
9 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:52:44 00:00:00 26.611 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:54 00:00:00 26.339 Mph
11 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:54:28 00:00:00 26.208 Mph
12 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:56:19 00:00:00 25.792 Mph
13 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:56:23 00:00:00 25.777 Mph
14 Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:56:53 00:00:00 25.667 Mph
15 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:57:17 00:00:00 25.579 Mph
16 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 1:58:10 00:00:00 25.388 Mph
17 David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 1:58:12 00:00:00 25.381 Mph
18 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 1:58:18 00:00:00 25.359 Mph
19 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:58:23 00:00:00 25.341 Mph
20 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:57 00:00:00 25.221 Mph
21 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:59:24 00:00:00 25.126 Mph
22 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:30 00:00:00 25.105 Mph
23 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 1:59:34 00:00:00 25.091 Mph
24 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 1:59:48 00:00:00 25.042 Mph
25 Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 2:00:02 00:00:00 24.993 Mph
26 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:00:23 00:00:00 24.92 Mph
27 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 2:00:44 00:00:00 24.848 Mph
28 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:00:49 00:00:00 24.831 Mph
29 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:01:16 00:00:00 24.739 Mph
30 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:01:42 00:00:00 24.651 Mph
31 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:01:57 00:00:00 24.6 Mph
32 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:02:42 00:00:00 24.45 Mph
33 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 2:02:49 00:00:00 24.427 Mph
34 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:03:14 00:00:00 24.344 Mph
35 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 2:03:35 00:00:00 24.275 Mph
36 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:03:57 00:00:00 24.203 Mph
37 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:04:09 00:00:00 24.164 Mph
38 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 2:04:18 00:00:00 24.135 Mph
39 Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:04:44 00:00:00 24.051 Mph
40 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:04:53 00:00:00 24.022 Mph
41 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:05:40 00:00:00 23.873 Mph
42 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:05:55 00:00:00 23.825 Mph
43 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:06:00 00:00:00 23.81 Mph
44 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:04 00:00:00 23.797 Mph
45 Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:06:05 00:00:00 23.794 Mph
46 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:06:29 00:00:00 23.719 Mph
47 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:07:09 00:00:00 23.594 Mph
48 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 2:07:43 00:00:00 23.489 Mph
49 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 2:08:26 00:00:00 23.358 Mph
50 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:08:35 00:00:00 23.331 Mph
51 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:08:41 00:00:00 23.313 Mph
52 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:08:54 00:00:00 23.274 Mph
53 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:09:16 00:00:00 23.208 Mph
54 Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:09:19 00:00:00 23.199 Mph
55 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:09:48 00:00:00 23.112 Mph
56 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:10:09 00:00:00 23.05 Mph
57 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:10:15 00:00:00 23.033 Mph
58 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:10:17 00:00:00 23.027 Mph
59 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:11:06 00:00:00 22.883 Mph
59 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 2:11:06 00:00:00 22.883 Mph
61 Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:11:15 00:00:00 22.857 Mph
62 Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 2:11:35 00:00:00 22.799 Mph
63 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:13:37 00:00:00 22.452 Mph
64 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:13:39 00:00:00 22.447 Mph
65 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:14:24 00:00:00 22.321 Mph
66 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 2:14:43 00:00:00 22.269 Mph
67 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:15:12 00:00:00 22.189 Mph
68 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:16:06 00:00:00 22.043 Mph
69 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:16:16 00:00:00 22.016 Mph
70 David Bunyan Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:16:18 00:00:00 22.01 Mph
71 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:17:07 00:00:00 21.879 Mph
72 Alistair Fisher Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:31 00:00:00 21.816 Mph
73 Craig Abbott Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:18:07 00:00:00 21.721 Mph
74 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:18:44 00:00:00 21.624 Mph
75 Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:18:52 00:00:00 21.603 Mph
76 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:20:07 00:00:00 21.411 Mph
77 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:20:18 00:00:00 21.383 Mph
78 Mark Wilkinson Male Senior Team Wheelguru 2:21:40 00:00:00 21.176 Mph
79 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:22:13 00:00:00 21.095 Mph
80 Sean Stafford Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:22:25 00:00:00 21.065 Mph
81 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 2:22:42 00:00:00 21.023 Mph
82 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 2:22:59 00:00:00 20.981 Mph
83 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:23:13 00:00:00 20.947 Mph
84 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:28:00 00:00:00 20.27 Mph
85 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:29:22 00:00:00 20.085 Mph
86 Paul Schofield Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:31:34 00:00:00 19.793 Mph
87 Gary Birch Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:32:08 00:00:00 19.72 Mph
88 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:32:29 00:00:00 19.674 Mph
89 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:35:50 00:00:00 19.251 Mph
90 Sean Ofsarnie Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:38:17 00:00:00 18.953 Mph
91 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:44:59 00:00:00 18.184 Mph Claim
DNF Phill Prince Male Senior TricentralUk DNF
DNF John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Benjamin Horrobin Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club DNF
DNF Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club DNF Claim
DNF Philip Lawton Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNS Dan Avery Male Senior Serpentine Running Club DNS
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C DNS
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNS
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Simon Williams Male Ashley Touring CC DNS Claim
DNS Matt Edwards Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Richard Baker Male Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri DNS
DNS Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC DNS
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team DNS
DNS David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNS
DNS Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Kenny Mitchell Male Manchester Triathlon Club DNS Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNS