lincolnshire rra

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: C10/9
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 20:46 00:00 28.892 Mph
2 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:55 00:00 28.685 Mph
3 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 20:58 00:00 28.617 Mph
4 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:14 00:00 28.257 Mph
5 Joe Laverick Male Espoir 21:16 00:00 28.213 Mph
6 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 21:17 00:00 28.191 Mph
7 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:30 00:00 27.907 Mph
8 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:31 00:00 27.885 Mph
9 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 21:39 00:00 27.714 Mph
10 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:48 00:00 27.523 Mph
11 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:52 00:00 27.439 Mph
12 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 22:08 00:00 27.108 Mph
13 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:18 00:00 26.906 Mph
14 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 22:19 00:00 26.886 Mph
15 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 22:20 00:00 26.866 Mph
16 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:26 00:00 26.746 Mph
17 Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:34 00:00 26.588 Mph
18 Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs 22:42 00:00 26.432 Mph
19 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:53 00:00 26.22 Mph
19 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Alford Whs 22:53 00:00 26.22 Mph
21 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 23:05 00:00 25.993 Mph
22 Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs 23:06 00:00 25.974 Mph
23 Carl Jackson Male Vet Arrow Cycles 23:07 00:00 25.955 Mph
24 Rob Gilfoyle Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 23:17 00:00 25.769 Mph
25 Simon Dongray-Burke Male Vet VC Beverley 23:27 00:00 25.586 Mph
25 Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC 23:27 00:00 25.586 Mph
25 David Butler Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:27 00:00 25.586 Mph
28 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:30 00:00 25.532 Mph
29 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 23:37 00:00 25.406 Mph
30 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:41 00:00 25.334 Mph
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 23:43 00:00 25.299 Mph
32 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:48 00:00 25.21 Mph
33 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 23:51 00:00 25.157 Mph
34 Martin White Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:54 00:00 25.105 Mph
35 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 23:57 00:00 25.052 Mph
36 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:02 00:00 24.965 Mph
37 Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 24:09 00:00 24.845 Mph
37 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 24:09 00:00 24.845 Mph
39 Darren Roberts Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 24:10 00:00 24.828 Mph
40 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 24:16 00:00 24.725 Mph
41 Dave Leonard Male Vet Alford Whs 24:22 00:00 24.624 Mph
42 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 24:23 00:00 24.607 Mph
43 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:32 00:00 24.457 Mph
44 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 24:33 00:00 24.44 Mph
45 Shaun Wright Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 24:36 00:00 24.39 Mph
46 Nicholas Chapman Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 24:42 00:00 24.291 Mph
46 Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:42 00:00 24.291 Mph
48 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:46 00:00 24.226 Mph
49 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Arrow Cycles 24:52 00:00 24.129 Mph
50 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 24:53 00:00 24.113 Mph
51 Martin Cullen Male Vet Arrow Cycles 24:54 00:00 24.096 Mph
52 Adrian Jackson Male Vet 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph
52 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:55 00:00 24.08 Mph
54 Mark Hills Male Senior Spalding CC 24:59 00:00 24.016 Mph
54 Ehren Courtman Male Espoir 24:59 00:00 24.016 Mph
56 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 25:03 00:00 23.952 Mph
57 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:07 00:00 23.889 Mph
58 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:08 00:00 23.873 Mph
59 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:16 00:00 23.747 Mph
60 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:18 00:00 23.715 Mph
61 Thomas Howes Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:23 00:00 23.638 Mph
62 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:25 00:00 23.607 Mph
63 John Woolley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:53 00:00 23.181 Mph
64 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 25:56 00:00 23.136 Mph
65 Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 26:02 00:00 23.047 Mph
65 Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:02 00:00 23.047 Mph
65 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 26:02 00:00 23.047 Mph
68 Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs 26:02 00:00 23.047 Mph Claim
69 Simon Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:04 00:00 23.018 Mph
70 Jason Kolbe Male Senior Alford Whs 26:12 00:00 22.901 Mph
71 Alan Yost Male Vet Alford Whs 26:13 00:00 22.886 Mph
72 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 26:14 00:00 22.872 Mph
72 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:14 00:00 22.872 Mph
74 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 26:15 00:00 22.857 Mph
75 Andrew Sowden Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:17 00:00 22.828 Mph
76 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:20 00:00 22.785 Mph
77 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:28 00:00 22.67 Mph
78 Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs 26:30 00:00 22.641 Mph
79 Rod Oglesby Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:43 00:00 22.458 Mph
80 Peter Flint Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 27:01 00:00 22.208 Mph Claim
81 Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs 27:06 00:00 22.14 Mph
82 John Cunliffe Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 27:15 00:00 22.018 Mph
83 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:27 00:00 21.858 Mph
84 Seth Parrott Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:46 00:00 21.609 Mph
85 Jenson Winsor Male Junior Alford Whs 28:03 00:00 21.39 Mph
86 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 28:05 00:00 21.365 Mph
87 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 28:08 00:00 21.327 Mph
88 Paul Durnin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:21 00:00 21.164 Mph
89 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:29 00:00 21.065 Mph
90 David Capps Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:54 00:00 20.761 Mph
91 Mick Speight Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:57 00:00 20.725 Mph
92 Josh Smith Male Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:03 00:00 20.654 Mph
93 Kevan Woollas Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:09 00:00 20.583 Mph
94 James Cragg Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:16 00:00 20.501 Mph
95 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:18 00:00 20.478 Mph
96 Linda Hurst Nee Foster Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:23 00:00 20.42 Mph
97 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 29:32 00:00 20.316 Mph
97 Wade Tear Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:32 00:00 20.316 Mph
99 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 29:48 00:00 20.134 Mph
100 June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:53 00:00 20.078 Mph
101 Richard Howes Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:12 00:00 19.868 Mph
102 Sandra Colman Female Vet Alford Whs 30:24 00:00 19.737 Mph
103 Amelia Mochan Female Senior Alford Whs 30:59 00:00 19.365 Mph
104 Stuart Waumsley Male Vet Alford Whs 33:11 00:00 18.081 Mph Claim
105 Mia Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 33:34 00:00 17.875 Mph
106 Harrison Brown Male Junior Alford Whs 33:46 00:00 17.769 Mph
107 Sally Cragg Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 35:57 00:00 16.69 Mph
108 Melissa Mawson Female Espoir Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 38:24 00:00 15.625 Mph
DNF Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs DNF Claim
DNF Nick Millward Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNF
DNS Paul Burrows Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS David Colman Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C DNS
DNS Samuel Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club DNS
DNS Tasha Laming Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Daniel Carr Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Abigail Saggs Female Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Lily Walker Female Senior Alford Whs DNS
DNS Jenny Carr Female Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS
DNS Luke Issett Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill DNS