acme whs (rhondda) cc (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 45:37 32.883 Mph
2 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:07 31.836 Mph
3 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 47:52 31.337 Mph
4 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 47:57 31.283 Mph
5 Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:26 30.344 Mph
6 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:43 30.171 Mph
7 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 49:44 30.161 Mph
8 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:46 30.141 Mph
9 Niall Todd Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 49:54 30.06 Mph
10 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:56 30.04 Mph
11 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior 50:02 29.98 Mph
12 Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins 50:15 29.851 Mph
13 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 50:16 29.841 Mph
14 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
14 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
16 Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 50:28 29.723 Mph
17 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:52 29.489 Mph
18 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 51:07 29.345 Mph
19 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 51:11 29.306 Mph
20 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 51:15 29.268 Mph
21 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:16 29.259 Mph
21 Ben Phillips Male Senior 51:16 29.259 Mph
23 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:31 29.117 Mph
24 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 51:52 28.92 Mph
25 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 51:59 28.855 Mph
26 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:08 28.772 Mph
27 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 52:20 28.662 Mph
28 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
29 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:26 28.608 Mph
30 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 52:27 28.599 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:28 28.59 Mph
32 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 52:35 28.526 Mph
33 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 52:41 28.472 Mph
34 Paul Brehaut Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 52:43 28.454 Mph
35 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:49 28.4 Mph
36 Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:51 28.382 Mph
37 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 53:00 28.302 Mph
38 Neil Ridley Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 53:01 28.293 Mph
39 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 53:08 28.231 Mph
40 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:13 28.187 Mph
41 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:30 28.037 Mph
42 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 53:31 28.029 Mph
43 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:47 27.89 Mph
44 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 53:58 27.795 Mph
45 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
46 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:00 27.778 Mph
47 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 54:01 27.769 Mph
48 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 54:03 27.752 Mph
49 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:15 27.65 Mph
50 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 54:31 27.514 Mph
51 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
52 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 54:50 27.356 Mph
53 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 54:54 27.322 Mph
54 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 54:57 27.298 Mph
55 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
56 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 55:03 27.248 Mph
57 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 55:09 27.199 Mph
58 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
59 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:12 27.174 Mph
60 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:24 27.076 Mph
61 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:28 27.043 Mph
62 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:45 26.906 Mph
63 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 55:50 26.866 Mph
64 Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR 56:00 26.786 Mph
65 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:04 26.754 Mph
66 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
67 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
68 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:32 26.533 Mph
68 Christopher Matthews Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph
70 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
71 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
72 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:49 26.401 Mph
73 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:05 26.277 Mph
74 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
75 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:07 26.262 Mph
76 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 57:13 26.216 Mph
77 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:14 26.208 Mph
78 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:21 26.155 Mph
79 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 57:22 26.148 Mph
80 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:31 26.079 Mph
81 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
82 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
83 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
84 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 57:49 25.944 Mph
85 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
86 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
87 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:17 25.736 Mph
88 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:22 25.7 Mph
89 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:30 25.641 Mph
90 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 58:41 25.561 Mph
91 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:47 25.517 Mph
92 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:17 25.302 Mph
93 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph
94 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
95 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:42 25.126 Mph
96 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
97 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
98 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
99 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
100 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
101 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
102 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
103 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
104 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
105 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:09:12 21.676 Mph
DNF Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Russell White Male Unknown
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC