farnham road club (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 00:19:18 31.087 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
2 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
4 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
5 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:23 29.435 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
8 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:48 28.845 Mph
9 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
10 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
13 Nick O'Hara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
14 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:21:21 28.102 Mph
15 Tim Murphy Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
16 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
16 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
18 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
19 Craig Harper Male Vet Verulam CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
20 Max Wolke Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
21 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
22 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
23 Mark Duncan Male Vet V C Meudon 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
24 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
25 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
26 David Ogden Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
27 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
28 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
28 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
30 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
31 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
32 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
33 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
34 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
35 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
36 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
37 Joe Schvartz Vtta No-5846 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
38 Justin Robbins Vtta No-5993 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
39 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
40 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
41 John Norton Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
41 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
43 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
44 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
45 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
46 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
47 Steve Smith Male Vet Newbury RC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
48 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
48 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
50 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
51 Andrew Murray Male Vet 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
52 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
53 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
54 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
55 Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
56 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
57 Andrew Rushmer Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
58 Ian Portsmouth Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
59 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
59 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
61 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
62 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
63 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
64 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
65 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
66 Martin Jones Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
67 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
68 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
69 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
70 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
71 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
72 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 00:26:22 22.755 Mph
73 Matt Twist Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
74 Billy Gilbey Male Espoir London Dynamo 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
75 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 00:29:33 20.304 Mph
76 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 00:29:45 20.168 Mph Claim
77 Daniel Johnson Male Senior Cycle Club Basingstoke 00:31:32 19.027 Mph
78 Barrington Day Male Vet VTTA (Wessex Group) 00:31:42 18.927 Mph
79 Nigel Bicknell Male Vet Farnham RC 00:32:44 18.329 Mph
80 Phil Morris Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 00:33:19 18.009 Mph
DNF Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Karl Brooks Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club
DNS Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Simon Kelly Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Michael Zuill Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Tony Flynn Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill