north norfolk wh cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: b100/9
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:49:47 26.112 Mph 150
2 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:57:23 25.276 Mph 146.875
3 Kimberley Morrison Female Senior North Norfolk Whs 4:04:56 24.496 Mph 143.75
4 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:07:45 24.218 Mph 140.625
5 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:10:52 23.917 Mph 137.5
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 4:11:39 23.843 Mph 134.375
7 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:14:59 23.531 Mph 131.25
8 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 4:18:29 23.212 Mph 128.125
9 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:18:43 23.191 Mph 125
10 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 4:19:01 23.165 Mph 121.875
11 Robert Warwicker Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:21:18 22.962 Mph 118.75
12 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:21:59 22.902 Mph 115.625
13 Andrew Leggett Male Team Velovelocity 4:22:06 22.892 Mph 112.5 Claim
14 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:23:10 22.799 Mph 109.375
15 Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:24:06 22.719 Mph 106.25
16 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:24:18 22.701 Mph 103.125
17 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:24:46 22.661 Mph 100
18 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 4:25:37 22.589 Mph 96.875
19 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:25:50 22.571 Mph 93.75
20 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:25:52 22.568 Mph 90.625
21 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 4:26:05 22.549 Mph 87.5
22 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 4:26:21 22.527 Mph 84.375
23 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:27:12 22.455 Mph 81.25
24 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:28:04 22.382 Mph 78.125
25 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:45 22.326 Mph 75
26 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 4:33:11 21.963 Mph 71.875
27 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:34:56 21.823 Mph 68.75
28 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 4:36:02 21.736 Mph 65.625
29 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 4:37:54 21.59 Mph 62.5
30 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 4:40:16 21.408 Mph 59.375
31 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:43:55 21.133 Mph 56.25
32 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:44:37 21.081 Mph 53.125
33 David Jones Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:48:18 20.812 Mph 50
34 Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:48:28 20.8 Mph 46.875
35 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:49:06 20.754 Mph 43.75
36 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 4:49:56 20.694 Mph 40.625
37 Barry Tooke Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:50:34 20.649 Mph 37.5
38 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:52:19 20.526 Mph 34.375
39 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 4:56:50 20.213 Mph 31.25
40 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:59:18 20.047 Mph 28.125
41 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 5:00:20 19.978 Mph 25
42 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 5:03:07 19.794 Mph 21.875
43 Mark Dixon Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 5:04:43 19.69 Mph 18.75
44 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 5:05:21 19.65 Mph 15.625
45 Hannah Mcinroy Naylor Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 5:16:47 18.94 Mph 12.5
46 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 5:18:24 18.844 Mph 9.375
47 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 5:31:13 18.115 Mph 6.25
48 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 5:43:38 17.46 Mph 3.125
DNF Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 0
DNF Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 0
DNF Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 0
DNF Mark Kitto Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS George Strong Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Michael Gruenberger Male Vet Cambridge University CC 0
DNS Duncan Samwell Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 0
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Ben Bradley Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Marc Atkinson Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0