www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (2 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:13 29.678 Mph
2 joshua SANDMAN Male Herefordshire Cycling Club 20:20 29.507 Mph
3 Zach Bridges Male Cardiff Jif 20:29 29.291 Mph
4 Andy Turner Male VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene 20:37 29.102 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:43 28.961 Mph
6 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:58 28.616 Mph
7 Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 21:00 28.571 Mph
8 anthony jones Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 21:03 28.503 Mph
9 Gerry Bowditch Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi 21:05 28.458 Mph
10 dean ware Male Merthyr CC 21:13 28.279 Mph
11 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:20 28.124 Mph
12 Andrew Rowles Male Cardiff Ajax CC 21:27 27.971 Mph
13 Nathan Leaves Male NFTO Race Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Carwyn Davies Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
16 craig macdonald Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
17 Joel Turvey Male Team Echelon 22:00 27.272 Mph
18 Richard Long Male Merthyr CC 22:07 27.128 Mph
19 Joshua Lewis Male Bike Doctor 22:21 26.845 Mph
20 Thomas Dye Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
21 Rob Sanderson Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
22 James Coxon Male Bike Doctor 22:37 26.528 Mph
23 Stephanie Post Female VeloSistas TT Team 22:39 26.489 Mph
24 Leon Evans Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
25 David Wilson-Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph
26 Andrea Parish Female VeloSistas TT Team 23:00 26.086 Mph
27 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:19 25.732 Mph
28 Jason killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph
29 Nigel Taylor Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:29 25.549 Mph
30 Terry Anthony Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
31 Ray Perkins Male Clevedon & District Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph
32 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 23:38 25.387 Mph
33 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:40 25.351 Mph
34 Jason Tait Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Nadine Cannon Female VeloSistas TT Team 23:43 25.298 Mph
36 mike broadbent Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:45 25.263 Mph
37 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
39 Kari Jones Female VeloSistas TT Team 24:38 24.357 Mph
40 Simon Kinsey Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
41 john shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:01 23.983 Mph
42 Brad Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:17 23.73 Mph
43 ROBIN FOX Male Dursley Road Club 25:52 23.195 Mph
44 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 25:53 23.18 Mph
45 Kyle Jones Male Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 26:04 23.017 Mph
46 kevin Fiander Male VTTA (South Wales) 26:33 22.598 Mph
47 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 26:41 22.485 Mph
48 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 27:42 21.66 Mph
49 Karl Wills Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 28:46 20.857 Mph
50 Eden Rae Davies Female Port Talbot Whs CC 30:09 19.9 Mph
51 Philippa Crocker Female Dursley Road Club 30:39 19.575 Mph
52 Peter Rogers Male Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 30:56 19.396 Mph
53 Graham Hewson Male Media Velo 32:20 18.556 Mph
DNF Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS john Aspell Male Forza Cycles
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS mark pope Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
DNS Kevin Grant Male Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC)
DNS russell boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Tom Arnold Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Paul Mulready Male Calder Clarion
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif
DNS Kieron Davies Male DRAG2ZERO