cheltenham and county cycling club (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u75
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Veloton 46:40 28.286 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 47:14 27.947 Mph
3 tavis walker Male DRK Racing 48:12 27.386 Mph
4 Matt Griffin Male Cycology Bikes 48:37 27.152 Mph
5 James Cook Male Cycology Bikes 49:52 26.471 Mph
6 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 50:01 26.392 Mph
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Bristol South Cycling Club 50:26 26.174 Mph
8 michael davis Male Dursley Road Club 50:31 26.13 Mph
9 Tony Chapman Male Frome and District Wheelers 50:45 26.01 Mph
10 James Coleman Male DRK Racing 51:25 25.673 Mph
11 Christopher Philpott Male Salt and Sham Cycle Club 51:44 25.516 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Bath Cycling Club 51:44 25.516 Mph
13 Peter Garnett Male Swindon Road Club 51:45 25.508 Mph
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 51:49 25.475 Mph
15 Andrew Spearman Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:02 25.369 Mph
16 Martin Cairns Male G.S. Henley 52:11 25.296 Mph
17 rick johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 53:16 24.781 Mph
18 Daniel Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 53:37 24.62 Mph
19 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 53:55 24.483 Mph
20 Mark Hamper Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:48 24.088 Mph
21 Gary Rickards Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:57 24.022 Mph
22 James Currie Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:52 23.628 Mph
22 Jim Beales Male Dursley Road Club 55:52 23.628 Mph
24 Russell Peace Male Dursley Road Club 56:09 23.509 Mph
25 Julian Bullas Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:12 23.488 Mph
26 Paul Freegard Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:04 23.131 Mph
27 Chris Broad-Drake Male Swindon Road Club 58:22 22.616 Mph
28 Gordon Scott Male CC Weymouth 1:00:41 21.753 Mph
29 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 1:00:59 21.646 Mph
30 Danny Halpin Male Bristol CX 1:01:43 21.388 Mph
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:17 21.194 Mph
32 Richard Emery Male Severn Road Club 1:03:07 20.914 Mph
33 Steven Barber Male VTTA West Group 1:03:29 20.793 Mph
34 Donna Short Female Cotswold Veldrijden 1:03:47 20.695 Mph
35 Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:56 20.647 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:42 20.402 Mph
37 Marjolein Meinders Female Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
38 John Pinfold Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:34 19.252 Mph
DNS Helen Bennett Female AVSOMPOL Cycling Club
DNS James Randell Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi
DNS Christina Gyles Female Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Brian Glover Male Swindon Road Club
DNS Jeff Lawrence Male Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Ross Holland Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Iain Cade Male Bath Cycling Club
DNS rory Gilling Male Velo Club Montpellier