cheltenham and county cycling club (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u75
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 46:40 28.286 Mph 150
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 47:14 27.947 Mph 146.053
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 48:12 27.386 Mph 142.105
4 Matt Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 48:37 27.152 Mph 138.158
5 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 49:52 26.471 Mph 134.211
6 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 50:01 26.392 Mph 130.263
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 50:26 26.174 Mph 126.316
8 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 50:31 26.13 Mph 122.368
9 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:45 26.01 Mph 118.421
10 James Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 51:25 25.673 Mph 114.474
11 Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 51:44 25.516 Mph 110.526
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 51:44 25.516 Mph 110.526
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 51:45 25.508 Mph 102.632
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 51:49 25.475 Mph 98.684
15 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 52:02 25.369 Mph 94.737
16 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 52:11 25.296 Mph 90.789
17 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 53:16 24.781 Mph 86.842
18 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:37 24.62 Mph 82.895
19 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:55 24.483 Mph 78.947
20 Mark Hamper Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:48 24.088 Mph 75
21 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 54:57 24.022 Mph 71.053
22 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:52 23.628 Mph 67.105
22 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 55:52 23.628 Mph 67.105
24 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 56:09 23.509 Mph 59.211
25 Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:12 23.488 Mph 55.263
26 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:04 23.131 Mph 51.316
27 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:22 22.616 Mph 47.368
28 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:00:41 21.753 Mph 43.421
29 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:00:59 21.646 Mph 39.474
30 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 1:01:43 21.388 Mph 35.526
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:17 21.194 Mph 31.579
32 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:07 20.914 Mph 27.632
33 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:03:29 20.793 Mph 23.684
34 Donna Short Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:03:47 20.695 Mph 19.737
35 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:56 20.647 Mph 15.789
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:42 20.402 Mph 11.842
37 Marjolein Meinders Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:56 20.02 Mph 7.895
38 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:34 19.252 Mph 3.947
DNS Helen Bennett Female Senior AVSOMPOL Cycling Club 0
DNS James Randell Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 0