hartlepool cc/vtta (north)(all ages)(cheques to hartlepool cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: t105
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Shaun Tyson Male Adept Precision RT 20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Adam Jarps Male Manilla Cycling 20:59 28.594 Mph
4 Paul Thirling Male Hartlepool CC 21:02 28.526 Mph Claim Result
5 mark wolstenholme Male Team Swift 21:21 28.103 Mph
6 Gray Walker Male Richmond CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
7 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 21:34 27.821 Mph
8 Rob Chaplin Male East London Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph
9 Kris Atkin Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:41 27.671 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male GS Metro 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Ben Wimpory Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
12 Neil Cleminshaw Male Hull Thursday RC 22:01 27.252 Mph
12 Paul Felce Male Adept Precision RT 22:01 27.252 Mph
14 Dan Evans Male Adept Precision RT 22:02 27.231 Mph
15 gary hunt Male Hartlepool CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
16 Steven Fullerton Male Darlington Cycling Club 22:18 26.906 Mph
17 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
18 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 22:29 26.686 Mph
19 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 22:45 26.374 Mph
20 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
21 Jamie Corcoran Male Adept Precision RT 22:53 26.22 Mph
22 Paul Fountain Male Hartlepool CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
23 wayne coates Male Derwentside CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
24 Mark Tinkler Male Hartlepool CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
25 Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 23:16 25.788 Mph
26 Robert Spink Male Ferryhill Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph
27 Sam Murray Male DRAG2ZERO 23:29 25.55 Mph
28 Paul Rider Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
29 Alex Smethurst Female Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph
30 Bryan Laycock Male Alnwick Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
31 Neil Foster Male Adept Precision RT 24:01 24.983 Mph
32 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph
33 Trevor Jones Male Hartlepool CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
34 Peter Guy Male Adept Precision RT 24:41 24.308 Mph
35 Richard Durham Male Settle Wheelers 24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Christian Thebe Male Teesdale CRC 25:08 23.873 Mph
37 Richie Grant Male Hartlepool CC 25:24 23.622 Mph
38 James Mayo Male Stockton Wheelers CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
39 Kevin Peart Male Hartlepool CC 25:39 23.392 Mph
40 Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC 25:58 23.107 Mph
41 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
42 Terry Muers Male Hartlepool CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
43 Andrew Wilson Male Hartlepool CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
44 Paul Garstang Male Hartlepool CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
45 dave bennett Male Darlington Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
46 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim Result
47 paul dawson Male VTTA (North) 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim Result
47 frank elders Male Hartlepool CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
47 Charles Edward (Ted) scurr Male Hartlepool CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
50 Louise Hamilton Female Mountain Goat Coaching 27:07 22.127 Mph
51 Matty Dawkins Male Hartlepool CC 27:16 22.005 Mph
52 dennis fuller Male GS Metro 27:21 21.938 Mph
53 Jo Short Female Darlington Cycling Club 27:24 21.898 Mph
54 PETER GLOVER Male Leicester Forest CC 27:32 21.792 Mph
55 Steven Robinson Male Stockton Wheelers CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
56 colin chandler Male Darlington Cycling Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
57 Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC 29:22 20.431 Mph Claim Result
DNF william corbett Male Brother NRG Pro Cycling Claim Result
DNS Richard Howe Male Bishop Auckland CC
DNS Mike Dalton Male Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Daniel Hogg Male Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Joe Howcroft Male PH-MAS Cycling
DNS Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC
DNS Keith ALDERSON Male Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift
DNS Steven Homer Male Houghton CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron
DNS Guy Mcclements Male Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancs RC
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC
DNS Kerry Gowland Female Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Darren Peart Male Hartlepool CC