sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 47:16 31.735 Mph
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:53 30.686 Mph
3 ioan smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 49:01 30.602 Mph
4 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 49:26 30.344 Mph
5 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 50:05 29.95 Mph
6 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 50:39 29.615 Mph
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 50:40 29.606 Mph
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 50:49 29.518 Mph
9 peter kibble Male Espoir 73Degrees CC 50:54 29.47 Mph
10 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 51:10 29.316 Mph
11 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 51:13 29.288 Mph
12 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 51:20 29.221 Mph
13 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:23 29.193 Mph
14 anthony jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 51:35 29.079 Mph
14 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:35 29.079 Mph
16 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:36 29.07 Mph
17 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
18 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 51:40 29.033 Mph
19 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 51:50 28.939 Mph
20 Sam Mansfield Male Espoir Manchester Bicycle Club 52:09 28.764 Mph
21 ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:19 28.672 Mph
22 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 52:24 28.626 Mph
23 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 52:41 28.472 Mph
24 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:44 28.445 Mph
25 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:02 28.284 Mph
26 David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 53:11 28.205 Mph
27 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 53:37 27.977 Mph
28 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:38 27.968 Mph
29 dean ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
30 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:02 27.761 Mph
31 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:03 27.752 Mph
32 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
33 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
34 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:30 27.523 Mph
35 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:34 27.49 Mph
36 Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC 54:35 27.481 Mph
37 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph
38 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
39 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 54:51 27.348 Mph
40 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
41 Arwel Davies Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 55:15 27.15 Mph
42 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 55:38 26.963 Mph
43 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 55:40 26.946 Mph
44 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:41 26.938 Mph
45 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 55:56 26.818 Mph
46 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
47 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 56:11 26.699 Mph
48 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club 56:22 26.612 Mph
49 Mark Woolford Male Vet Trainsharp 56:35 26.51 Mph
49 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
51 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
52 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:42 26.455 Mph
53 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:55 26.355 Mph
54 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
55 DAVID Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
55 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 57:02 26.301 Mph
57 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
58 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:34 26.057 Mph
59 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 57:36 26.042 Mph
60 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:00 25.862 Mph
61 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:04 25.833 Mph
62 James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
63 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:18 25.729 Mph
63 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 58:18 25.729 Mph
65 Adam Whittaker Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:23 25.693 Mph
66 mike broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:53 25.474 Mph
67 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:54 25.467 Mph
68 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:09 25.36 Mph
69 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza Cycles 59:45 25.105 Mph
70 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
71 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
72 ray retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim Result
73 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
74 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
75 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
76 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
76 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
78 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine RC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
79 stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
80 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
81 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
82 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
83 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
84 john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
85 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
86 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
87 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
88 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
89 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
90 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
91 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:58 20.009 Mph Claim Result
DNF Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNF stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS rod hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS charles crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS gareth thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS trevor lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS peter ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club