sportzmad (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 11:01:00 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs Male Vet
2 11:02:00 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
3 11:03:00 Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks Male Vet
4 11:04:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
5 11:05:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
6 11:06:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
7 11:07:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
8 11:08:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
9 11:09:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
10 11:10:00 Dael Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
11 11:11:00 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
12 11:12:00 Simon Adcook Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
13 11:13:00 Gareth Chislett CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
14 11:14:00 Jason Tait Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet
15 11:15:00 David Francis Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
16 11:16:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
17 11:17:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
18 11:18:00 James Tate Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
19 11:19:00 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
20 11:20:00 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Vet
21 11:21:00 Seb Tremlett Guernsey Velo Club Male Senior
22 11:22:00 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
23 11:23:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
24 11:24:00 Kyle Wheeler Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
25 11:25:00 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Male Vet
26 11:26:00 Mark Woolford trainSharp Male Vet
27 11:27:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
28 11:28:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
29 11:29:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
30 11:30:00 Matthew Charlton Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
31 11:31:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
32 11:32:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
33 11:33:00 Nicholas Smale Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
34 11:34:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
35 11:35:00 Peter Kibble 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir
36 11:36:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
37 11:37:00 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
38 11:38:00 Phil Willoughby Male Senior
39 11:39:00 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT Male Vet
40 11:40:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
41 11:41:00 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
42 11:42:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
43 11:43:00 Simon Hunt Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
44 11:44:00 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
45 11:45:00 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
46 11:46:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
47 11:47:00 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
48 11:48:00 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
49 11:49:00 Ricki Morgan Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
50 11:50:00 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill Male Vet
51 11:51:00 Oliver Simon Team NBCC Male Senior
52 11:52:00 Martin O'sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
53 11:53:00 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
54 11:54:00 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
55 11:55:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill Male Vet
56 11:56:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
57 11:57:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
58 11:58:00 James Mcpherson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
59 11:59:00 Mathew Atkins Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
60 12:00:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
61 12:01:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
62 12:02:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
63 12:03:00 Timothy Cummings Male Vet
64 12:04:00 Les Thomas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
65 12:05:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
66 12:06:00 Arwel Davies Male Vet
67 12:00:00 Steve Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
68 12:08:00 Jeffrey Rees Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
69 12:09:00 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
70 12:10:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
71 12:11:00 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC Male Vet
72 12:12:00 Adrian Humpage Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
73 12:13:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
74 12:14:00 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
75 12:15:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Espoir
76 12:16:00 Oliver Bridgewood Addiscombe CC Male Senior
77 12:17:00 Anthony Redman Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Senior
78 12:18:00 David Hughes Beacon Roads CC Male Vet
79 12:19:00 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
80 12:20:00 David Woodhouse AS Test Team Male Senior
81 12:21:00 Dean Ware Merthyr CC Male Senior
82 12:22:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
83 12:23:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
84 12:24:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
85 12:25:00 Martin Jones Team Bottrill Male Vet
86 12:26:00 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
87 12:27:00 Gareth Thomas Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
88 12:28:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
89 12:29:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
90 12:30:00 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill Male Senior
91 12:31:00 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
92 12:32:00 Tim Butt Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
93 12:33:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
94 12:34:00 Gareth Davies CC Ashwell Male Senior
94 12:34:00 Gareth Davies CC Ashwell Male Senior
95 12:35:00 Mike Piper Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
96 12:36:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
97 12:37:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
98 12:38:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
99 12:39:00 Stephen Ratcliffe Brecon Wheelers Male Vet
100 12:40:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
101 12:41:00 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
102 12:42:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
103 12:43:00 Kelly Miller Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Vet
104 12:44:00 David Trotter Lancaster CC Male Senior
105 12:45:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
106 12:46:00 Ross Davies Dambusters Male Senior
107 12:47:00 David Triska Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior
108 12:48:00 Charles Crookes Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
109 12:49:00 Barry Quick Reading CC Male Vet
110 12:50:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
111 12:51:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
112 12:52:00 Mick Black Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
113 12:53:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
114 12:54:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
115 12:55:00 Ben Phillips Male Senior
116 12:56:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
117 12:57:00 Mike Broadbent Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
118 12:58:00 Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Male Vet
119 12:59:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
120 13:00:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior