mid shropshire wheelers (scca 6 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: d50/4
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:50 28.346 Mph 150
2 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:53:06 26.525 Mph 147.826
3 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:55:06 26.064 Mph 145.652
4 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 143.478
5 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:58:21 25.349 Mph 141.304
6 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:58:44 25.267 Mph 139.13
7 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 2:00:55 24.81 Mph 136.957
8 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 2:01:18 24.732 Mph 134.783
9 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:01:36 24.671 Mph 132.609
10 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 130.435
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:01:47 24.634 Mph 128.261
12 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:02:06 24.57 Mph 126.087
13 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 2:02:35 24.473 Mph 123.913
14 Becky Lewis Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:03:24 24.311 Mph 121.739
15 Oscar Sinfield Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:41 24.255 Mph 119.565
16 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:05:15 23.952 Mph 117.391
17 Jonathan Weavell Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 2:05:43 23.863 Mph 115.217
18 Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 113.043
19 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 110.87
20 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:06:17 23.756 Mph 108.696
21 Matthew Connelly-smith Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 2:06:33 23.706 Mph 106.522
22 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph 104.348
23 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:07:35 23.514 Mph 102.174
24 Jason Walkley Male Senior Tri Training Harder 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 100
25 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 2:08:35 23.331 Mph 97.826
26 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:08:36 23.328 Mph 95.652
27 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 93.478
28 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:09:58 23.083 Mph 91.304
29 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:11:16 22.854 Mph 89.13
30 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:12:05 22.713 Mph 86.957
31 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 84.783
32 Catherine Coley Female Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:12:25 22.656 Mph 82.609
33 Matt Edwards Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:13:00 22.556 Mph 80.435
34 Mark Livingston Male Vet St Helens Tri 2:13:30 22.472 Mph 78.261
35 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 2:14:14 22.349 Mph 76.087
36 Steve Holliman Male 2:14:18 22.338 Mph 73.913 Claim
37 Toby Williams Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:14:40 22.277 Mph 71.739 Claim
38 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:14:54 22.239 Mph 69.565
39 Richard Smith Male Vet GOG triathlon club 2:14:55 22.236 Mph 67.391
40 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:15:00 22.222 Mph 65.217
41 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 2:15:02 22.217 Mph 63.043
41 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:15:02 22.217 Mph 63.043
43 Will Turton Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:15:19 22.17 Mph 58.696
44 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 2:15:36 22.124 Mph 56.522 Claim
45 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:17:39 21.794 Mph 54.348
46 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:17:42 21.786 Mph 52.174
47 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:17:49 21.768 Mph 50
48 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:19:49 21.457 Mph 47.826
49 David Hathaway Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 2:20:00 21.429 Mph 45.652
50 Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:20:27 21.36 Mph 43.478
51 Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 2:21:14 21.241 Mph 41.304
52 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 2:21:40 21.176 Mph 39.13
53 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:21:56 21.137 Mph 36.957
53 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:22:05 21.114 Mph 36.957
54 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 2:23:13 20.947 Mph 34.783
55 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:23:56 20.843 Mph 32.609
56 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 2:24:13 20.802 Mph 30.435
57 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:24:28 20.766 Mph 28.261
58 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:24:59 20.692 Mph 26.087
59 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 2:25:20 20.642 Mph 23.913
60 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:27:16 20.371 Mph 21.739
61 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 2:27:29 20.341 Mph 19.565
62 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:27:43 20.309 Mph 17.391
63 Claire Suttcliffe Female Total Tri Training 2:29:41 20.042 Mph 15.217 Claim
64 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:30:16 19.964 Mph 13.043
65 Nigel Briscoe Male Vet Black Country Triathletes 2:30:29 19.936 Mph 10.87
66 Gary Birch Male Senior St Helens Tri 2:31:46 19.767 Mph 8.696
67 Sarah Mawhinney Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:42:52 18.42 Mph 6.522
68 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 2:47:34 17.903 Mph 4.348
DNF Andrew Bailey Male Vet 0
DNF Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNF Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 0
DNF Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Craig Abbott Male Senior St Helens Tri 0
DNS William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 0
DNS Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNS Charlotte Chapman Female Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS Archie Walkerdine Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 0
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0