manchester & district tta (assoc championship)(cheshire points series 6 of 20)(preference to m&dtta affiliated riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 52:36 45:33 28.517 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:40 48:51 28.481 Mph
3 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 53:04 47:56 28.266 Mph
3 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 53:04 48:55 28.266 Mph
5 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:38 48:57 27.968 Mph
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:50 46:12 27.356 Mph
7 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 54:51 44:35 27.347 Mph
8 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 55:31 45:51 27.019 Mph
9 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:45 49:37 26.906 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:04 49:20 26.754 Mph
11 George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 56:47 46:04 26.416 Mph
12 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 56:48 48:24 26.408 Mph
13 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:58 50:35 26.331 Mph
13 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 56:58 49:57 26.331 Mph
15 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 56:59 49:44 26.323 Mph
16 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:05 52:11 26.277 Mph
17 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:10 47:33 26.239 Mph
18 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:19 49:02 26.17 Mph
19 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:09 50:48 26.247 Mph
20 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:33 47:01 26.064 Mph
20 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 57:33 00:00 26.064 Mph
22 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 57:35 46:43 26.049 Mph
23 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 57:47 45:11 25.959 Mph
24 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 57:56 49:58 25.892 Mph
25 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:00 49:28 25.862 Mph
26 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:12 51:05 25.773 Mph
27 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 58:20 44:29 25.714 Mph
28 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 58:26 46:41 25.67 Mph
29 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 58:27 42:35 25.663 Mph
29 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:27 44:14 25.663 Mph
31 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 58:30 45:17 25.641 Mph
32 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 58:46 50:00 25.525 Mph
32 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 58:46 46:24 25.525 Mph
34 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 58:57 46:57 25.445 Mph
35 Daniel Parish Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 58:59 43:31 25.431 Mph
36 Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 59:06 49:53 25.381 Mph
37 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:14 45:03 25.324 Mph
38 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:15 51:21 25.316 Mph
39 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:17 47:08 25.302 Mph
40 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:27 52:56 25.231 Mph
41 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 59:32 48:58 25.196 Mph
42 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 59:35 45:42 25.175 Mph
43 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 59:51 46:37 25.063 Mph
44 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:54 51:07 25.042 Mph
45 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:01 49:58 24.993 Mph
46 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:06 48:14 24.958 Mph
47 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:10 52:40 24.931 Mph
48 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:43 41:07 24.705 Mph
49 Paul Furness Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:51 45:09 24.651 Mph
50 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:01:00 47:32 24.59 Mph
51 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:17 46:30 24.476 Mph
52 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:39 52:06 24.331 Mph
53 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:44 50:55 24.298 Mph
54 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:51 51:48 24.252 Mph
55 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:01:57 48:11 24.213 Mph
55 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:01:57 43:26 24.213 Mph
57 Richard Bassett Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:01:58 00:00 24.207 Mph
58 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:02:02 47:06 24.181 Mph
59 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:05 49:45 24.161 Mph
60 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:13 44:26 24.109 Mph
61 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:15 00:00 24.096 Mph
62 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:23 46:54 24.045 Mph
63 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:49 45:41 23.879 Mph
64 Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:02:56 40:52 23.835 Mph
65 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:02:59 46:07 23.816 Mph
66 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:03:10 50:54 23.747 Mph
67 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:23 00:00 23.666 Mph
68 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:03:27 50:37 23.641 Mph
69 Christian Aimson Male Senior Janus Road Club 1:03:47 46:57 23.517 Mph
70 Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:01 00:00 23.431 Mph
71 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:04:28 50:52 23.268 Mph
72 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:58 52:47 23.089 Mph
73 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:20 52:24 22.959 Mph
74 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:05 43:15 22.699 Mph
75 Steve McQuade Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:06:50 43:58 22.444 Mph
76 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:17 52:12 22.294 Mph
77 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:22 40:44 22.266 Mph
78 Philip Lawton Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:50 00:00 22.113 Mph
79 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:07:59 52:22 22.064 Mph
80 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:08:14 45:08 21.983 Mph
81 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:22 49:02 21.94 Mph
82 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:35 49:58 21.871 Mph
83 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:08:41 43:12 21.839 Mph
84 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:09:02 46:09 21.729 Mph
85 Lucy Berry Female Senior Pro Vision RC 1:10:32 40:42 21.267 Mph
86 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:00 47:49 21.127 Mph
87 Wayne Jones Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:12:02 42:26 20.824 Mph
88 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:56 47:14 20.567 Mph
89 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:13:23 57:45 20.441 Mph
90 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:13:28 56:20 20.417 Mph
91 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:49 00:00 20.321 Mph
92 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:13:57 46:41 20.284 Mph
93 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:14:14 50:44 20.207 Mph
94 Kate Barlow Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:14:16 48:49 20.197 Mph
95 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:15:11 48:24 19.951 Mph
96 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:27 45:32 19.367 Mph Claim
97 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:18:06 52:14 19.206 Mph
98 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:23:30 47:36 17.964 Mph
99 Emma Medus Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:25:34 00:00 17.53 Mph
100 Sarah Gregson Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:37:41 1:07:21 15.356 Mph
DNF Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill DNF
DNF Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNS John Budzik Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNS
DNS Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Andrew Barratt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Alan Leonard Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC DNS
DNS Paul Fenton Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet DNS
DNS Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club DNS
DNS Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation DNS
DNS Jane Eccleston Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Christine Higgs Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS