manchester & district tta (assoc championship)(cheshire points series 6 of 20)(preference to m&dtta affiliated riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
3 14:03:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
5 14:05:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Daniel Parish Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Espoir
9 14:09:00 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
11 14:11:00 Lucy Berry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior
12 14:12:00 Fred Bamforth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
17 14:17:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
19 14:19:00 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Ian Roberts Team Bottrill Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
23 14:23:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
25 14:25:00 David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Jane Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club Female Vet
28 14:28:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Emma Medus Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
32 14:32:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5
34 14:34:00 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
35 14:35:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Kate Barlow Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
37 14:37:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Benn Jones Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
42 14:42:00 Patricia Stacey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
43 14:43:00 Christian Aimson Janus Road Club Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
47 15:51:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Lewis Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
49 14:49:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Junior
53 14:53:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
54 14:54:00 Phil Pearce Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Steve Mcquade Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Wayne Jones Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Tom Pickering Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
63 15:03:00 Paul Fenton Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Brian Macrury Congleton CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Mark Goodchild Preston CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Trevor Thirsk Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
86 15:26:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Espoir
87 15:27:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
89 15:59:00 John Budzik Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
97 15:37:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Jim Stewart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
99 15:29:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC Male Espoir
103 15:43:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Philip Lawton Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Robin Brennan Preston CC Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male Vet
109 15:39:00 Alan Leonard Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
111 14:47:00 Mark Maguire Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Paul Furness Seamons CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
116 15:56:00 George Coghlan Janus Road Club Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
119 15:49:00 Mike Jones Congleton CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet