cc blaenau gwent

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:51 32.017 Mph
2 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 49:42 30.181 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 50:24 29.762 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 50:42 29.586 Mph
5 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:44 29.567 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 51:01 29.402 Mph
7 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 51:06 29.355 Mph
8 Jon Wynn Male Vet 51:07 29.345 Mph
9 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:37 28.508 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 53:07 28.24 Mph
11 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:19 28.134 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:34 28.003 Mph
13 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 53:38 27.968 Mph
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 54:01 27.77 Mph
15 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 54:12 27.676 Mph
16 Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:15 27.65 Mph
17 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
18 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 54:29 27.532 Mph
19 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
20 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
21 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
22 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
23 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:57 27.298 Mph
24 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
25 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:38 26.963 Mph
26 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 55:59 26.794 Mph
26 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:59 26.794 Mph
28 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
29 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:21 26.62 Mph
30 Alan Tremlett Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 56:36 26.502 Mph
31 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 57:00 26.316 Mph
32 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 57:02 26.301 Mph
33 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 57:06 26.27 Mph
34 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 57:20 26.163 Mph
35 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:34 26.057 Mph
36 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:02 25.848 Mph
37 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 58:14 25.759 Mph
38 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:16 25.744 Mph
39 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 58:21 25.707 Mph
40 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:23 25.693 Mph
41 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:26 25.671 Mph
42 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:33 25.619 Mph
43 Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
44 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:51 25.489 Mph
45 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:10 25.352 Mph
46 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 59:20 25.281 Mph
47 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 59:33 25.189 Mph
48 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 59:38 25.154 Mph
49 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
50 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
51 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
52 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
53 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
54 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:41 24.719 Mph
55 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
56 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
57 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
58 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
59 Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
60 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
61 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
62 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
63 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
64 Sarah Lakey Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
65 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
66 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:22 21.941 Mph
67 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
68 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
DNS Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Russel Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club