hinckley crc (4-up ttt)(charity event)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k41/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 49:54 30.06 Mph
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 49:54 30.06 Mph
1 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:01 29.402 Mph
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 49:54 30.06 Mph
2 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 50:44 29.567 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:44 29.567 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:44 29.567 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
3 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
3 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
3 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:42 29.014 Mph
4 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 53:25 28.081 Mph
4 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:25 28.081 Mph
4 Richard Shimmell Male Vet CC Giro 53:25 28.081 Mph
4 Matthew Purshouse Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 53:25 28.081 Mph
5 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:42 26.455 Mph
5 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:42 26.455 Mph
5 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:42 26.455 Mph
5 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:42 26.455 Mph
6 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
6 Josh Van Nierop Male Espoir Welland Valley CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
6 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
6 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 57:02 26.301 Mph
7 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 57:32 26.072 Mph
7 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 57:32 26.072 Mph
7 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 57:32 26.072 Mph
8 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
8 Kelvin Southan Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
8 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
8 Alex Whitehead Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
9 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 59:57 25.021 Mph
9 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 59:57 25.021 Mph
9 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 59:57 25.021 Mph
10 Royston Statham Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
10 Simon Law Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
10 Michael Johnson Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
10 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
11 Robert Woods Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
11 Joseph White Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
11 David Barber Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
11 Colin Appleby Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
12 Sean Hogg Male Vet 1:05:34 22.878 Mph
12 Justin Hagan Male Vet 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
12 Richard Bergona Male Vet 1:05:34 22.878 Mph
13 Simon Galley Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
13 Simon Gilby Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
13 Mark Taylor Male Senior Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
13 David Needham Male Vet Stoney Stanton Velo Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
14 Kris Betteridge Male Senior 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
14 Andy Sweeney Male Vet 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
14 Alun Sweeney Male Vet 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
14 Glenn Middleton Male Vet 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
15 Yasmin Marks Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
15 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
15 Cheryl Vaughan Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
15 Izzy Wild Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
16 Lee White Male Vet 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
16 Tony Brady Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
16 Karl Birkett Male Vet 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
16 Chris Falke Male Vet 1:07:46 22.135 Mph Claim
17 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph
17 Lucy Cutler Female Vet 1485 Tri Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph
17 Stephanie Peters Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph
17 Claire Davies Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph
18 Dean Holton Male Vet 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
18 Brian Wills Male Vet 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
18 Duncan Perkins Male Vet 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
18 Dan Cumpsty Male Vet 1:13:20 20.455 Mph
19 Cameron Ramsay Male Junior Leicester Triathlon Club 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
19 Mark Lonergan Male Vet 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
19 Dylan Perry Male Espoir 1:14:03 20.257 Mph
19 John Taylor Male Vet 1:14:03 20.257 Mph Claim
20 Heather Malone Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
20 Alison Briance Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
20 Eleanor Mather Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph
21 Sarah Horne Female Vet 1:20:29 18.638 Mph
21 Jane Lea Female Vet 1:20:29 18.638 Mph
21 Sophie Rixon Female Senior 1:20:29 18.638 Mph
21 Karin Kingshott Female Senior 1:20:29 18.638 Mph
22 Sheila Coad Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
22 Helena Bowman Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
22 Zoe Atkinson Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
22 Philippa Cook Female Senior Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
23 Sue Thompson Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:38:44 15.193 Mph
23 Sarah Lewis Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:38:44 15.193 Mph
23 Yvonne Hollyoak Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:38:44 15.193 Mph
23 Sarah Stocks Female Vet Warwickshire Ladies CC 1:38:44 15.193 Mph
DNF Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNF Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNF Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNF Gerry Mcdougall Male Vet
DNF Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC
DNF Mark Brighty Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNF George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Jonny Wale Male Ribble Pro Cycling Claim
DNS Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Kettering CC
DNS Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Charlie Tanfield Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling