maldon & district cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 52:46 28.427 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 54:19 27.616 Mph
3 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph
4 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:18 25.295 Mph
5 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
6 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
7 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:50 25.07 Mph
8 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
9 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
10 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
11 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
12 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
13 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
14 Harry Wood Male Espoir Maldon & District CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
15 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
16 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
17 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
18 David Collins Male Senior 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
19 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
20 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
21 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
22 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
23 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
24 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
25 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
26 Ian Musselwhite Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
27 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
28 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
29 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
29 James Lonergan Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
31 Matt Haigh Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
32 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
33 Doug Thomson Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
34 Richard Young Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
35 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
36 Nick Watt Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
37 Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph
38 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph
39 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
40 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
41 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
42 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph
43 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
44 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
45 John Bonnyhood Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
46 Mike Tyas Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
47 David Morrell Male Vet 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
48 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
49 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph
50 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
51 David Southgate Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
52 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph
53 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
54 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
54 James McDougall Male Maillot Noir CC 1:11:52 20.872 Mph Claim
56 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
57 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:49 20.6 Mph
58 Steve Norris Male Senior 1:13:22 20.445 Mph
59 Terry Paul Rippingale Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph
60 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:17:20 19.397 Mph
61 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:49:32 13.695 Mph Claim
DNF Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNF Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Paul Donegan Male Vet Chelmer CC