port talbot whs cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/23
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
3 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
6 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
7 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
8 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:23:14 25.824 Mph
9 Joshua Lewis Male Senior 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
11 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
12 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
13 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
14 Jessica Roberts Female Senior Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
15 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
16 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
17 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
18 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:25:51 23.21 Mph
19 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
20 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
21 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
22 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:18 21.977 Mph
23 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:28 21.844 Mph
24 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:33 21.778 Mph
25 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:40 21.686 Mph
26 Morgan Ley Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:49 21.569 Mph
27 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
28 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:28:10 21.301 Mph
28 Wendy Lacey Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:32:10 18.652 Mph
30 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:32:59 18.191 Mph
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Stephen Carr Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Andrew Blanco-Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club