port talbot whs cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/23
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:25 28.015 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:49 27.501 Mph
3 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:00 27.272 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 22:26 26.745 Mph
6 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 22:49 26.296 Mph
7 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 23:02 26.049 Mph
8 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:14 25.824 Mph
9 Joshua Lewis Male Senior 23:15 25.806 Mph
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25 25.622 Mph
11 David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:51 25.157 Mph
12 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 24:29 24.506 Mph
13 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
14 Jessica Roberts Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:43 24.274 Mph
15 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:50 24.16 Mph
16 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
17 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:02 23.967 Mph
18 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 25:51 23.21 Mph
19 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:58 23.106 Mph
20 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 26:09 22.944 Mph
21 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 26:26 22.698 Mph
22 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:18 21.977 Mph
23 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:28 21.844 Mph
24 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:33 21.778 Mph
25 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 27:40 21.686 Mph
26 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 27:49 21.569 Mph
27 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 28:05 21.364 Mph
28 Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 28:10 21.301 Mph
28 Wendy Lacey Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 32:10 18.652 Mph
30 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 32:59 18.191 Mph
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Stephen Carr Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Andrew Blanco-Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club