cleveleys road club (100 riders)(entries close 17/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 00:18:32 32.374 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
3 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
4 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:42 30.457 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
6 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
7 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
8 Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
10 Paul Flemming Male Vet Preston CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
10 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
12 Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:20:25 29.388 Mph
13 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
14 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
14 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
16 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
17 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
18 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
19 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
20 Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
21 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
22 Leon Barnes Male Senior 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
23 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
24 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
25 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
26 Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
27 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
28 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
28 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
30 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
31 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
32 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
33 Mark Bleasdale Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
34 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
35 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
35 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
37 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
38 Graham Yardley Male Senior 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
39 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
39 Matt Crabtree Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
41 David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
41 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
43 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
43 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
45 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
45 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
47 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
48 John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
49 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
50 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
50 Grahame Lancaster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
52 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
53 Martin Coulthurst Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
54 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
54 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
56 Ian Willey Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
57 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
58 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
59 Paul Savage Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
60 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
61 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
62 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
63 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
64 Leo Lerner Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
65 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
66 Steve Wilkinson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
67 Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
68 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
69 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
70 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
71 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
72 Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
73 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
74 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
75 Wendy Drake Female Vet 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
76 Peter Fitton Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
77 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
78 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
79 Paul Lewis Male Vet St Helens Tri 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
80 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
81 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
82 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
83 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
84 Deborah John Female Vet 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
85 Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
86 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
87 Tracy Hampson Female Vet St Helens Tri 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
88 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
89 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
90 Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
91 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
92 Graham Lloyd Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
93 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
94 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
95 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:28:25 21.114 Mph
96 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:30:38 19.586 Mph Claim
DNF Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group)
DNS Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS John Watkinson Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS John Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers
DNS Andrew Hathaway Male Senior
DNS Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Russell Newlove Male Vet Honister 92
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Chris Dixon Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS David Shorrock Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS David Herbert Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club