cleveleys road club (100 riders)(entries close 17/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 David Turner Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Peter Fitton Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
3 18:03:00 David Herbert Hartlepool CC Male Vet
4 18:04:00 David Shorrock Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
5 18:05:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 John Fiddies Team Lusso Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Peter Jones Seamons CC Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Vet
9 18:09:00 Lorna Potter Seacroft Whs Female Vet
10 18:10:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Senior
11 18:11:00 Alex Hitchmough St Helens CRC Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
13 18:13:00 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Lancashire RC Male Vet
15 18:15:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
16 18:16:00 Dougi Hall Border City Whs CC Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
18 18:18:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
19 18:19:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
20 18:20:00 Paul Flemming Preston CC Male Vet
21 18:21:00 Kenneth Brown Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
22 18:22:00 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Stuart Blackburn Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Martin Coulthurst Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
25 18:25:00 Dave Metcalfe Team Swift Male Vet
26 18:26:00 Leo Lerner Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
27 18:27:00 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
28 18:28:00 Chris Smedley Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
29 18:29:00 Jill Fielding North Cheshire Clarion Female Senior
30 18:30:00 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
31 18:31:00 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
32 18:32:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
33 18:33:00 Chris Dixon Kent Valley RC Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Matt Crabtree Welland Valley CC Male Vet
35 18:35:00 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
36 18:36:00 John Mason Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
37 18:37:00 Martyn Uttley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Paul Hill Lancashire RC Male Vet
39 18:39:00 Tracy Hampson St Helens Tri Female Vet
40 18:40:00 Philip Jones Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
41 18:41:00 Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
43 18:43:00 Paul Savage Kendal Cycle Club Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Eamonn Quinn Lakes Road Club Male Vet
45 18:45:00 Dave Isherwood Team Swift Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Steve Wilkinson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Russell Newlove Honister 92 Male Vet
48 18:48:00 David Tabron Horwich Cycling Club Male Senior
49 18:49:00 Jean Croft Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
50 18:50:00 Scott Leverington Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Vet
51 18:51:00 Alistair Woodman Team Swift Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Gary Murfin Settle Wheelers Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
54 18:54:00 Andy Porter Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
55 18:55:00 Thomas Cornwell In-Gear Male Espoir
56 18:56:00 Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
57 18:57:00 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Andrew Hathaway FitPRO Male Espoir
59 18:59:00 Wendy Drake Racepace Female Vet
60 19:00:00 Tom Rigby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
61 19:01:00 Stephen Costello Abbotsford Park RC Male Vet
62 19:02:00 Jose Pinon Shaw Preston CC Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Ian Willey Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
64 19:04:00 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
66 19:06:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
67 19:07:00 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC Male Vet
69 19:09:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
70 19:10:00 Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Male Senior
71 19:11:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
72 19:12:00 John Murfin Settle Wheelers Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Geoff Darbyshire St Helens CRC Male Vet
74 19:14:00 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
75 19:15:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet
77 19:17:00 Chris Bateman Border City Whs CC Male Senior
78 19:18:00 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Morden CRC Male Senior
79 19:19:00 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC Female Vet
80 19:20:00 David Allonby Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
81 19:21:00 Paul Woodrow Male Senior
82 19:22:00 Leon Barnes Lune RCC Male Senior
83 19:23:00 Tony Jackson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Graham Yardley Male Senior
85 19:25:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
86 19:26:00 Danny Sampson Selby CC Male Vet
87 19:27:00 Andrew Dent Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Grahame Lancaster Border City Whs CC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Deborah John Lune RCC Female Vet
90 19:30:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
91 19:31:00 Andy Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Male Vet
92 19:32:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
93 19:33:00 Stephen Porritt Selby CC Male Senior
94 19:34:00 Paul Complin Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
95 19:35:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
96 19:36:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Espoir
97 19:37:00 Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
98 19:38:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
99 19:39:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
100 19:40:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior
Reserve -- John Watkinson Richmond CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Glenn Howarth Kent Valley RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jack Billingham Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Terry Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Lloyd Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet