lea valley cc (3 events - 180 machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:18:03 33.241 Mph
2 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:18:39 32.172 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:18:40 32.143 Mph
4 James Hayden Male Senior Paceline RT 00:18:55 31.718 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:56 31.69 Mph
6 Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
7 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:22 30.981 Mph
8 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:19:23 30.954 Mph
9 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:19:29 30.796 Mph
10 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
11 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
11 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 Rob Walker Male Senior High Wycombe CC 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
15 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
15 Chris Herbert Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
15 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:19:41 30.483 Mph
18 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
19 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
20 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
21 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
22 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:19:54 30.151 Mph
23 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
24 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
25 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
26 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
27 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
28 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 00:20:03 29.925 Mph
29 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
30 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
31 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
32 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
32 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
34 Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
35 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
36 William Bourne Male Senior PMR 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
37 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
38 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
39 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
40 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
41 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
41 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
41 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
44 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
44 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
46 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
47 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
47 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
49 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
50 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
51 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
52 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
53 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
54 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
55 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
56 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
57 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
57 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
59 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
60 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
60 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
62 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
62 Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
64 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
65 Simon Warren Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
65 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
67 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
68 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
69 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
69 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
71 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
72 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
73 Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
74 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
75 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
76 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
77 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
78 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
79 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
80 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
81 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
82 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
83 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
84 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
DNF Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Kristian Woolf Male Senior
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution
DNS Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Harry Paine Male Senior Cycle Team Onform
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Gavin Barron Male Senior Iceni Velo