matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/16
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:28 20:28 29.315 Mph 150
2 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:32 19:32 27.863 Mph 144.828
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:40 21:25 27.692 Mph 139.655
4 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:53 21:38 27.417 Mph 134.483
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:58 19:58 27.313 Mph 129.31
6 Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub 22:03 19:03 27.21 Mph 124.138
7 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 22:17 21:47 26.925 Mph 118.966
8 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 22:18 19:48 26.905 Mph 113.793
9 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:20 21:50 26.865 Mph 108.621
10 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 22:26 18:26 26.745 Mph 103.448
11 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:46 22:16 26.354 Mph 98.276
12 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 23:40 20:40 25.351 Mph 93.103
13 Steve Goodall Male Vet Matlock CC 23:46 19:16 25.245 Mph 87.931
14 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 24:44 21:59 24.258 Mph 82.759
15 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:46 21:01 24.225 Mph 77.586
16 Alan Marsden Male Vet Matlock CC 24:46 20:01 24.225 Mph 72.414
17 Chad Bean Male Senior Matlock CC 24:56 19:11 24.064 Mph 67.241
18 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 25:05 21:50 23.92 Mph 62.069
19 Craig Haslingden Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:17 25:17 23.73 Mph 56.897
20 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 25:18 21:48 23.715 Mph 51.724
21 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:28 20:28 23.56 Mph 46.552
22 Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub 25:29 20:14 23.544 Mph 41.379
23 Josh Eaton Male Senior Matlock CC 25:39 20:09 23.391 Mph 36.207
24 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:19 20:34 22.799 Mph 31.034
25 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 26:40 21:25 22.499 Mph 25.862
26 Ewan Mackie Male Junior Matlock CC 26:42 19:12 22.471 Mph 20.69
27 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 26:51 22:51 22.346 Mph 15.517
28 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:45 22:15 21.621 Mph 10.345
29 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 32:29 24:59 18.471 Mph 5.172
DNS Andrew Marshall Male Vet Matlock CC DNS 0
DNS Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport DNS 0
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team DNS 0
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo DNS 0
DNS William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T DNS 0
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO DNS 0
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club DNS 0