vtta national championship (promoted by yorkshire vtta)(vtta members only)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: V728
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 30:16 29.736 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 30:30 29.508 Mph
3 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 30:43 29.3 Mph
4 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 31:07 28.923 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 31:09 28.892 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 31:37 28.466 Mph
7 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 31:38 28.451 Mph
8 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 32:01 28.11 Mph
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 32:03 28.081 Mph
10 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 32:09 27.994 Mph
11 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 32:10 27.979 Mph
12 Carlos Riise Male Vet Shetland Wheelers 32:13 27.936 Mph
12 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 32:13 27.936 Mph
14 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 32:21 27.821 Mph
15 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 32:23 27.792 Mph
16 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 32:29 27.706 Mph
17 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:31 27.678 Mph
18 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 32:33 27.65 Mph
19 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 32:37 27.593 Mph
20 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:41 27.537 Mph
21 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 32:47 27.453 Mph
22 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 32:52 27.383 Mph
23 Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron 32:58 27.3 Mph
24 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:00 27.273 Mph
25 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 33:02 27.245 Mph
25 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 33:02 27.245 Mph
27 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 33:03 27.231 Mph
28 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 33:04 27.218 Mph
29 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 33:21 26.986 Mph
30 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 33:23 26.959 Mph
31 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 33:24 26.946 Mph
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 33:29 26.879 Mph
33 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 33:30 26.866 Mph
34 Dan Evans Male Vet 33:33 26.826 Mph
35 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:34 26.812 Mph
36 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 33:38 26.759 Mph
37 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 33:42 26.706 Mph
38 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:45 26.667 Mph
39 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 33:56 26.522 Mph
40 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 33:59 26.483 Mph
41 Richard High Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 34:05 26.406 Mph
42 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:06 26.393 Mph
43 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:08 26.367 Mph
44 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 34:18 26.239 Mph
45 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 34:22 26.188 Mph
47 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 34:32 26.062 Mph
48 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 34:34 26.037 Mph
49 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 34:40 25.961 Mph
50 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 34:48 25.862 Mph
51 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 34:56 25.763 Mph
52 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 34:57 25.751 Mph
52 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 34:57 25.751 Mph
54 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 35:03 25.677 Mph
54 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 35:03 25.677 Mph
56 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 35:04 25.665 Mph
57 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 35:08 25.617 Mph
58 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 35:18 25.496 Mph
59 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 35:52 25.093 Mph
60 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 35:54 25.07 Mph
61 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 35:58 25.023 Mph
62 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 36:05 24.942 Mph
63 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 36:10 24.885 Mph
64 Christine McLean Female Vet Shetland Wheelers 36:13 24.85 Mph
65 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 36:18 24.793 Mph
66 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 36:21 24.759 Mph
67 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 36:25 24.714 Mph
68 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 36:29 24.669 Mph
69 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 36:30 24.657 Mph
70 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 36:32 24.635 Mph
71 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 36:33 24.624 Mph
72 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 36:34 24.612 Mph
73 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 36:36 24.59 Mph
74 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 36:38 24.568 Mph
75 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 36:43 24.512 Mph
76 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 36:46 24.479 Mph
77 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 36:50 24.434 Mph Claim
77 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 36:50 24.434 Mph
79 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 36:51 24.423 Mph
80 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 36:54 24.39 Mph
81 Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 36:56 24.368 Mph
82 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 36:57 24.357 Mph
82 Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 36:57 24.357 Mph
84 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 37:07 24.248 Mph
85 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 37:10 24.215 Mph
86 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 37:18 24.129 Mph Claim
87 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 37:21 24.096 Mph
88 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 37:25 24.053 Mph
89 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 38:02 23.663 Mph
90 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 38:18 23.499 Mph
91 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 38:23 23.448 Mph
92 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 38:24 23.437 Mph
93 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 39:05 23.028 Mph
94 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 39:12 22.959 Mph
95 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 39:20 22.881 Mph
96 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 39:26 22.823 Mph
97 George Young Male Vet Team Swift 39:52 22.575 Mph
98 Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 39:55 22.547 Mph
99 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 40:00 22.5 Mph
100 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 40:03 22.472 Mph
101 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 40:08 22.425 Mph
102 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 40:13 22.379 Mph
103 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 40:14 22.369 Mph
104 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 40:26 22.259 Mph
105 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 40:29 22.231 Mph
106 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 40:30 22.222 Mph
107 Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 40:41 22.122 Mph
108 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 40:43 22.104 Mph
108 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 40:43 22.104 Mph
110 David Herbert Male Vet Hartlepool CC 40:57 21.978 Mph
111 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 41:15 21.818 Mph
112 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 41:21 21.765 Mph
113 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 41:42 21.583 Mph
114 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 42:21 21.251 Mph
115 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 43:02 20.914 Mph
115 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 43:02 20.914 Mph
117 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 43:04 20.898 Mph
118 Brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 44:17 20.324 Mph
119 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 44:26 20.255 Mph Claim
120 Brian Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 45:42 19.694 Mph Claim
121 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 45:54 19.608 Mph
122 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 46:13 19.473 Mph
123 Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 46:16 19.452 Mph
124 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 46:58 19.162 Mph
125 Alex Munro Male Vet Lancashire RC 47:17 19.034 Mph Claim
126 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 48:04 18.724 Mph Claim
127 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 49:19 18.249 Mph
128 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 51:03 17.63 Mph
129 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 00:00 -0 Mph
DNF Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNF Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNF Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNF John Smith Male Vet
DNF Michael Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton Claim
DNS Richard Booth Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Albert Harrison Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs Claim
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Debra Charlesworth Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing
DNS Alan Steward Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Graeme Patchett Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Jeffrey Regler Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC