vtta national championship (promoted by yorkshire vtta)(vtta members only)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: v728
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Arthur Thackray Team Swift Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
3 10:03:00 Alan Gay Team Swift Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
5 10:05:00 Jeffrey Regler Alford Whs Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Phil Barnes Team Swift Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Paul Hickman Malton Whs Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
9 10:09:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Roy Burne Team Swift Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Richard Bielby Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
14 10:14:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
15 10:15:00 Steve Gore-browne Team Swift Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Charles Crookes Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Keith Richardson Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
21 10:21:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Glen Turnbull Patron Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Graeme Patchett Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Alan Steward Team Swift Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Debra Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Female Vet
29 10:29:00 John Smith Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Dave Bramley Team Swift Male Vet
31 10:31:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
33 10:33:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Gray Walker Richmond CC Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
43 10:43:00 Bob Awcock Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Mickie Hornby Team Swift Female Vet
45 10:45:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
46 10:46:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
49 10:49:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
50 10:50:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Richard High SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Dave Bennett Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
55 10:55:00 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Male Vet
56 10:56:00 Julian Read Team Swift Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Peter Stirk Elmsall Road Club Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
62 11:02:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Michelle Morley Team Swift Female Vet
64 11:04:00 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
65 11:05:00 Steven Fullerton Darlington Cycling Club Male Vet
66 11:06:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift Female Vet
70 11:10:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
71 11:11:00 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers Male Vet
72 11:12:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
74 11:14:00 Christine Cooke Godric CC Female Vet
75 11:15:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
77 11:17:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
78 11:18:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
79 11:19:00 Gavin Russell Cleveland Coureurs Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
81 11:21:00 Chris Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
83 11:23:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
84 11:24:00 Albert Harrison Cleveland Coureurs Male Vet
85 11:25:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Karen Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
87 11:27:00 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Alison Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Vet
90 11:30:00 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Brian Rose Goole RCC Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Christine Mclean Shetland Wheelers Female Vet
95 11:35:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
96 11:36:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Ray Retter North Devon Wheelers Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Joanne Burnett Team Swift Female Vet
99 11:39:00 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
101 11:41:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
102 11:42:00 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
103 11:43:00 Allan Renyard Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
104 11:44:00 Alex Munro Lancashire RC Male Vet
105 11:45:00 Gary Hunt Hartlepool CC Male Vet
106 11:46:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs Male Vet
108 11:48:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
109 11:49:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
110 11:50:00 Jon Surtees SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
111 11:51:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
112 11:52:00 Richard Booth Hartlepool CC Male Vet
113 11:53:00 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
114 11:54:00 Gill Henshaw Velo Club Long Eaton Female Vet
115 11:55:00 Peter Greenwood Team Swift Male Vet
116 11:56:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet
117 11:57:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
118 11:58:00 David Herbert Hartlepool CC Male Vet
119 11:59:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
120 12:00:00 Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
121 12:01:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
122 12:02:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
123 12:03:00 Charles Edward (ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
124 12:04:00 John Churchman Otley CC Male Vet
125 12:05:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
126 12:06:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
127 12:07:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
128 12:08:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Vet
129 12:09:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
130 12:10:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
131 12:11:00 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC Male Vet
132 12:12:00 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
133 12:13:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
134 12:14:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
135 12:15:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
136 12:16:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
137 12:17:00 Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
138 12:18:00 Karen Taylor Vertex Biemme RT Female Vet
139 12:19:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
140 12:20:00 Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
141 12:21:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
142 12:22:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill Male Vet
143 12:23:00 Peter Jones Seamons CC Male Vet
144 12:24:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
145 12:25:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
146 12:26:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet
147 12:27:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
148 12:28:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
149 12:29:00 George Young Team Swift Male Vet
150 12:30:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
156 00:00:00 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
157 00:00:00 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
158 00:00:00 Simon Diggins North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
159 00:00:00 Dan Evans Male Vet
160 00:00:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
161 00:00:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
162 00:00:00 Philip Gadd Albarosa CC Male Vet
163 00:00:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
164 00:00:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
165 00:00:00 Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
166 00:00:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
167 00:00:00 John Verbickas Seamons CC Male Vet
168 00:00:00 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC Male Vet
169 00:00:00 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) Male Vet
170 00:00:00 Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC Female Vet