wigmore cc (ecca bar)(150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 06:15
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:51 27.855 Mph 150
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 53:58 27.795 Mph 148.295
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 53:59 27.786 Mph 146.591
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:14 27.157 Mph 144.886
5 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 55:40 26.946 Mph 143.182
6 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:21 26.619 Mph 141.477
7 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 56:31 26.541 Mph 139.773
8 Sam Bradford Male Senior PMR 56:36 26.502 Mph 138.068
9 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 56:38 26.486 Mph 136.364
10 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 56:42 26.455 Mph 134.659
11 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:54 26.362 Mph 132.955
12 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:15 26.201 Mph 131.25
13 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:16 26.193 Mph 129.545
14 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 57:44 25.982 Mph 127.841
15 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:48 25.952 Mph 126.136
16 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 57:53 25.914 Mph 124.432
17 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 57:56 25.892 Mph 122.727
18 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 58:03 25.84 Mph 121.023
19 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 58:04 25.832 Mph 119.318
20 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:26 25.67 Mph 117.614
21 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 58:31 25.634 Mph 115.909
22 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 114.205
23 Rodney Smith Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 112.5
24 John Osborn Male Vet Hythe Cycling Club 58:36 25.597 Mph 110.795
25 Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC 58:51 25.489 Mph 109.091
26 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:39 25.147 Mph 107.386
27 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 59:40 25.14 Mph 105.682
28 Guy Lane Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:41 25.133 Mph 103.977
29 John-paul Brophy Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 102.273
30 Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 59:49 25.077 Mph 100.568
31 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 98.864
32 Neil Mcinerney Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 97.159
33 Ian Hodge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 95.455
34 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 93.75
35 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 92.045
36 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 90.341
37 Andrew Hill Male Senior VC Deal 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 88.636
38 Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 86.932
39 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 85.227
40 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 83.523
40 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 83.523
42 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 80.114
43 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 78.409
44 Clifford Cunningham Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 76.705
45 Tom Hampshire Male Senior Paceline RT 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 75
46 Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 73.295
47 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 71.591
48 Trevor Bridge Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 69.886
49 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 68.182
50 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 66.477
51 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 64.773
52 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 63.068
53 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 61.364
54 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 59.659
55 Grant Cousins Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 57.955
56 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:01 23.803 Mph 56.25
57 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 54.545
58 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 52.841
59 Craig Ormiston Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 51.136
60 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 49.432
61 Samuel Painter Male Junior Wigmore CC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 47.727
62 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 46.023
63 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 44.318
64 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 42.614
65 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 40.909
66 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 39.205
67 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 37.5
68 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph 35.795
69 Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 34.091
70 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph 32.386
71 Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 30.682
72 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 28.977
73 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 27.273
74 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 25.568
75 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 23.864
76 Jason Pegler Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 22.159
77 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 20.455
78 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 18.75
79 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:10:39 21.231 Mph 17.045
80 Anthony Muir Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph 15.341
81 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:11:09 21.082 Mph 13.636
82 Andrew Mccall Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:24 21.008 Mph 11.932
83 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:49 20.886 Mph 10.227 Claim
84 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 8.523
85 Martin Geer Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:12:20 20.737 Mph 6.818
86 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:13:19 20.459 Mph 5.114
87 Stephen Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:15:13 19.942 Mph 3.409
88 Liam Hogg Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:24:54 17.668 Mph 1.705
DNF Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 0
DNS Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Victoria Strila Female Senior Sunsport Velo CC 0
DNS Stephen Castle Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 0
DNS Andrew Booty Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Alan Thynne Male Senior PMR 0
DNS David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNS Mark Horne Male Vet Team Endurance 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 0
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Tracey Horne Female Vet Team Endurance 0
DNS Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0