somerset road club (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u21/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Courtney Rowe Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
2 Nathan Adams Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 20:58 28.616 Mph
2 Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 20:58 28.616 Mph
3 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
3 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 22:15 26.966 Mph
4 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 22:34 26.587 Mph
4 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:34 26.587 Mph
5 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:36 26.548 Mph
5 Wayne Hitchcott Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 22:36 26.548 Mph
6 Peter Burrows Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:04 26.011 Mph
6 Oliver Burrows Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:04 26.011 Mph
7 Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
7 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 23:10 25.899 Mph
8 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
8 John Sutton Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
9 Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
9 Richard Boulter Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
10 Hannah Newsham Female Senior Team RGB Building Supplies 24:32 24.456 Mph
10 Adam Laws Male Senior Somerset Road Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
11 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
11 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
12 Mark Searle Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:52 23.195 Mph
12 Finn Searle Male Junior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:52 23.195 Mph
13 Paul Butcher Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
13 Stephen Crossman Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph
14 Jason Willicombe Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 26:26 22.698 Mph
14 Rosalind Willicombe Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 26:26 22.698 Mph
15 Vikki Marsden Female Senior Somerset Road Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
15 Lisa Chapman Female Vet Somerset Road Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
16 Rosie Nunnerley Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:47 21.595 Mph
16 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:47 21.595 Mph
17 Tony Stroud-lewis Male Vet Somerset Road Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
17 Ricky Rendell Male Vet Somerset Road Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
18 Jochen Langbein Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 28:08 21.326 Mph
18 Kevin Green Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 28:08 21.326 Mph
DNF Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF Paul Watkins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNF Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Heidi Viles Female Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS An Other Male Claim
DNS Phil Evans Male Vet VELOFLOW CC
DNS Paul Doody Male Vet VELOFLOW CC
DNS Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe
DNS Sarah Gunn Female Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS Julian Attfield Male Vet VELOFLOW CC
DNS Tim Rich Male Vet VELOFLOW CC
DNS Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Claim