bristol south cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u109/25/
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:04 25.832 Mph 150
2 Craig Wallduck Male Senior Dream Cycling 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 145.313
3 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 140.625
4 James Lewis Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 135.938
5 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 131.25
6 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 126.563
7 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 121.875
8 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 117.188
9 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 112.5
10 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 107.813
11 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 103.125
12 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 98.438
13 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 93.75
14 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 89.063
15 Mike Cox Male Vet Cycology Bikes 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 84.375
15 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 84.375
17 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 75
17 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 75
19 Steve Darnell Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:07:14 22.31 Mph 65.625
20 Robert Lewis Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 60.938
21 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 56.25
22 Thomas Stimpson Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 51.563
23 Phil Crew Male Senior Kingswood Tri Club 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 46.875
24 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:43 20.628 Mph 42.188
25 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 37.5
26 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:49 20.321 Mph 32.813
27 Elliott Warren Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:44 20.071 Mph 28.125
28 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:15:00 20 Mph 23.438
29 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:16 19.929 Mph 18.75
30 Stephen Vaslet Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 14.063
31 Andrew Parsons Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:16:33 19.595 Mph 9.375
32 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:27 18.645 Mph 4.688
DNS Tom Cooling Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0