Knight Composites Classic Series (3 of 6)(beacon rcc)(men & espoirs)(cheques j hitchcock)(entries close 04/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 37 Miles
  • Course: K22/37
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rebours Male Senior Caesarean CC (Jersey) 1:31:25 24.284 Mph
2 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:33:01 23.867 Mph
3 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:33:50 23.659 Mph
4 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:33:51 23.655 Mph
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:34:49 23.414 Mph
6 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:37:41 22.726 Mph
7 Matthew Humpage Male Senior Clee Cycles 1:41:15 21.926 Mph
8 Matt Clegg Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:41:43 21.825 Mph
9 Gerard Henry Male Senior Cult Racing 1:44:07 21.322 Mph
10 Adam Holmes Male Senior 1:44:20 21.278 Mph
11 Edward Silverton Male Senior 1:45:17 21.086 Mph
12 Steve Clarke Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 1:45:41 21.006 Mph
13 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:46:53 20.77 Mph
14 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:47:23 20.674 Mph
15 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 1:47:45 20.603 Mph
16 Ryan Evanson Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:48:39 20.433 Mph
17 Daniel Hyde Male Senior Chapeau CC 1:48:50 20.398 Mph
18 Mark Patton Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:52:01 19.818 Mph
19 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:54:42 19.355 Mph
20 Benjamin Walmsley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:55:08 19.282 Mph
21 Mathew Davies Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:56:00 19.138 Mph
22 Joe Rees Male Senior 1:57:20 18.92 Mph
23 Laurence Cooley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:59:43 18.544 Mph
24 Adam Green Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:01:21 18.294 Mph
25 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:01:44 18.237 Mph
26 James Graemer Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:02:07 18.179 Mph
27 Tim Egan Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:03:42 17.947 Mph
DNF Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Cameron Coley-Smith Male Senior Stourbridge CC
DNS Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Jack O'Neill Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim