welwyn wheelers hilly (london north millennium 5 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior 1:11:17 26.151 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:13:38 25.316 Mph
3 Kristian Woolf Male Senior 1:14:20 25.078 Mph
4 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:50 24.91 Mph
5 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 1:16:57 24.225 Mph
6 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:17:32 24.043 Mph
7 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:18:06 23.868 Mph
8 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:18:08 23.858 Mph
9 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 1:18:16 23.818 Mph
10 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:18:42 23.686 Mph
11 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:19:16 23.517 Mph
12 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:19:20 23.497 Mph
13 Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:20:01 23.297 Mph
14 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:20:43 23.095 Mph
15 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 1:20:51 23.056 Mph
16 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 1:21:30 22.873 Mph
17 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:21:54 22.761 Mph
18 David Daniels Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:22:04 22.715 Mph
19 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:22:08 22.696 Mph
20 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:22:36 22.568 Mph
21 Gary Lock Male Senior New Forest CC 1:22:46 22.523 Mph
22 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:22:56 22.477 Mph
23 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 1:23:10 22.414 Mph
24 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:24:04 22.174 Mph
25 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:24:11 22.144 Mph
26 Toby Miles Male Espoir Finchley RT 1:24:20 22.104 Mph
26 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:24:20 22.104 Mph
28 William MacAlpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 1:24:44 22 Mph
29 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:25:30 21.803 Mph
30 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:25:34 21.786 Mph
31 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 1:25:49 21.722 Mph
32 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:26:03 21.663 Mph
33 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:26:20 21.592 Mph
34 Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:26:21 21.588 Mph
35 Pepi Reeves Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:26:40 21.509 Mph
36 Joe Kiely Male Junior Welwyn Whs 1:26:51 21.464 Mph
36 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:26:51 21.464 Mph
38 Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:27:24 21.329 Mph
39 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:27:29 21.308 Mph
40 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:27:30 21.304 Mph
41 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:27:38 21.272 Mph
42 Spencer Stratford Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:28:24 21.087 Mph
43 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:28:27 21.075 Mph
44 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:28:30 21.063 Mph
45 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:28:45 21.004 Mph
46 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:28:51 20.98 Mph
47 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:29:21 20.863 Mph
48 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:29:26 20.844 Mph
49 Philip Mann Male Vet Verulam CC 1:29:29 20.832 Mph
50 Richard Thomas Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:29:41 20.786 Mph
51 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:29:49 20.755 Mph
51 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:29:49 20.755 Mph
53 Karl Riahi Male Senior Verulam CC 1:29:51 20.747 Mph
54 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:30:03 20.701 Mph
55 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:31:15 20.429 Mph
56 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 1:31:37 20.347 Mph
57 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:32:01 20.258 Mph
58 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:32:40 20.116 Mph
59 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:33:18 19.98 Mph
60 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:33:23 19.962 Mph
61 Annabel Sill Female Senior Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 1:34:13 19.785 Mph
62 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:34:21 19.757 Mph
63 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 1:34:28 19.733 Mph
64 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 1:36:17 19.361 Mph
65 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam CC 1:36:57 19.228 Mph
66 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:37:35 19.103 Mph
67 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:38:05 19.005 Mph
68 Ceri MacAlpine Female Senior The Bike Loft 1:38:21 18.954 Mph
69 Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:38:42 18.887 Mph
70 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:39:01 18.826 Mph
71 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 1:39:09 18.801 Mph
72 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 1:39:11 18.795 Mph
73 Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC 1:39:16 18.779 Mph
74 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:39:25 18.751 Mph
75 Kate Bosley Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:40:24 18.567 Mph
75 John Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:40:24 18.567 Mph
77 Kate Gannon Female Vet Verulam CC 1:41:09 18.429 Mph
78 Josh Mann Male Senior Verulam CC 1:41:33 18.357 Mph
79 Anna Bradley Female Senior Team Trident 1:42:45 18.142 Mph
80 Claire Sharp Female Vet Verulam CC 1:44:00 17.924 Mph
81 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:44:28 17.844 Mph
82 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:44:29 17.841 Mph
83 John Field Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:45:29 17.672 Mph
84 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 1:47:04 17.411 Mph
85 Kimberley Mangelshot Female Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:47:48 17.292 Mph
86 Ryan Hassall Male Senior Bossard Whs 1:49:54 16.962 Mph
87 Gail Threlfall Female Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:50:17 16.903 Mph
88 Gemma Phillips Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:50:36 16.855 Mph
89 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:51:48 16.674 Mph
90 Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:57:05 15.921 Mph
91 Ian Hobbs Male Vet Team Trident 1:59:59 15.536 Mph
91 Justine Hobbs Female Vet Team Trident 1:59:59 15.536 Mph
DNF Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Mark Calvert Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Bjorn Hughes Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS David Giles Male Vet Crest CC
DNS Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Ian Brinkley Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour
DNS Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC