bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: r30/5
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:00:43 29.646 Mph 150
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:27 26.686 Mph 146.341
3 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:18 25.974 Mph 142.683
4 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:26 25.198 Mph 139.024
5 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:11:44 25.093 Mph 135.366
6 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 1:11:56 25.023 Mph 131.707
7 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:59 25.006 Mph 128.049
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 124.39
9 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:12:24 24.862 Mph 120.732
10 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:12:44 24.748 Mph 117.073
11 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:12:49 24.72 Mph 113.415
12 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:55 24.686 Mph 109.756
13 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:28 24.501 Mph 106.098
14 Arwel Davies Male Vet 1:13:33 24.473 Mph 102.439
15 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:13:51 24.374 Mph 98.78
16 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 1:13:53 24.363 Mph 95.122
17 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Team NBCC 1:14:06 24.291 Mph 91.463
18 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:22 24.204 Mph 87.805
19 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:15:01 23.995 Mph 84.146
20 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:16:26 23.55 Mph 80.488
21 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:17:07 23.341 Mph 76.829
22 Robert Powell Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:17:10 23.326 Mph 73.171
23 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:18:26 22.949 Mph 69.512
24 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 1:18:29 22.935 Mph 65.854
25 Jon Williams Male Senior Team NBCC 1:19:25 22.665 Mph 62.195
26 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:19:58 22.509 Mph 58.537
27 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:20:28 22.369 Mph 54.878
28 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:20:38 22.323 Mph 51.22
29 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:20:56 22.241 Mph 47.561
30 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:21:45 22.018 Mph 43.902
31 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:21:59 21.956 Mph 40.244
32 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:22:12 21.898 Mph 36.585
33 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:22:24 21.845 Mph 32.927
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:01 21.682 Mph 29.268
35 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:23:09 21.648 Mph 25.61
36 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:24:53 21.206 Mph 21.951
37 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:25:15 21.114 Mph 18.293
38 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 1:27:11 20.646 Mph 14.634
39 Tim Strang Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:27:33 20.56 Mph 10.976
40 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:32:59 19.358 Mph 7.317
41 Richard Smith Male Unknown Bynea Cycling Club 1:35:09 18.917 Mph 3.659
DNF Anthony Jones Male Vet 0
DNF Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 0
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Rhys Thomas Male Vet 0
DNS Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 0