icknield rc (london north millennium 4 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: F12/30K
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 44:11 25.314 Mph
2 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 44:47 24.975 Mph
3 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 45:06 24.8 Mph
4 Darren Barclay Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 45:40 24.492 Mph
5 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 45:47 24.43 Mph
6 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 46:30 24.053 Mph
7 Oliver Knight Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 46:44 23.933 Mph
8 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 46:45 23.924 Mph
9 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 47:00 23.797 Mph
10 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 47:38 23.481 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 47:47 23.407 Mph
12 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 48:37 23.006 Mph
13 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 48:48 22.919 Mph
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 49:01 22.818 Mph
15 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:02 22.81 Mph
16 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 49:13 22.725 Mph
17 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 49:23 22.649 Mph
18 Dylan Kennedy Male Senior CC London 49:26 22.626 Mph
19 Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling 49:45 22.482 Mph
20 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:06 22.325 Mph
21 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 50:08 22.31 Mph
22 Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling 50:43 22.053 Mph
23 Kieran Blair Male Senior Echelon Cycling 51:12 21.845 Mph
24 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:20 21.788 Mph
25 Ian Wroblewski Male 51:44 21.62 Mph Claim
26 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 51:47 21.599 Mph
27 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:48 21.592 Mph
28 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 51:58 21.523 Mph
29 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 52:08 21.454 Mph
30 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 52:19 21.379 Mph
31 Stuart Smith Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 52:26 21.331 Mph
32 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:27 21.324 Mph
33 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 52:43 21.217 Mph
34 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 52:49 21.176 Mph
35 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 52:51 21.163 Mph
36 Lee Harrison Male Vet VCT Racing 53:05 21.07 Mph
37 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 53:19 20.978 Mph
38 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 53:55 20.744 Mph
39 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 54:00 20.712 Mph
40 Andy Smith Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:06 20.674 Mph
41 Calvin Woolman Male Vet VCT Racing 54:14 20.623 Mph
42 Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:27 20.541 Mph
43 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 54:47 20.416 Mph Claim
44 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 55:38 20.104 Mph
45 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 56:15 19.884 Mph
46 Gordon Cookson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 56:55 19.651 Mph
47 Paul Dyett Male Vet Bossard Whs 57:02 19.611 Mph
48 James Watthey Male Vet London Dynamo 57:16 19.531 Mph
49 Peter Ruffhead Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 57:54 19.317 Mph
50 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:01:46 18.108 Mph
51 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:02:06 18.011 Mph
52 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 1:02:37 17.862 Mph
53 Sharon Davey Female Vet Icknield RC 1:05:14 17.146 Mph
54 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:43 16.764 Mph Claim
55 Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC 1:08:15 16.388 Mph
DNF James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNS Ben Hurford Male Senior VCT Racing
DNS Su-Anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC
DNS Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS David Daniels Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club