finsbury park cc hilly (spoco se)(london north millennium 3 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F7B/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 150
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 145.455
3 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 140.909
4 Nathan Howard Male Senior Finchley RT 24:18 24.691 Mph 136.364
4 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 24:18 24.691 Mph 136.364
6 Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 24:35 24.406 Mph 127.273
7 Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 25:12 23.809 Mph 122.727
8 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:21 23.668 Mph 118.182
9 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 113.636
10 Simon Mac Male Senior London Phoenix CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 109.091
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 26:07 22.973 Mph 104.545
12 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 100
13 Gregory Bassam Male Senior London Phoenix CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 95.455
14 Paul Ruffy Male Senior Essex Roads CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 90.909
15 Joshua Vinden Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 86.364
16 Daniel Mckenny Male Senior Basildon CC 27:10 22.085 Mph 81.818
17 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 27:25 21.884 Mph 77.273
18 Oliver Smith Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 27:37 21.725 Mph 72.727
19 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 27:40 21.686 Mph 68.182
20 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 27:56 21.479 Mph 63.636
21 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 27:59 21.441 Mph 59.091
22 Calum O'neill Male Espoir Finchley RT 28:20 21.176 Mph 54.545
23 Alex Donkin Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 28:23 21.139 Mph 50
24 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 28:26 21.101 Mph 45.455
25 Annabel Sill Female Senior Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 29:03 20.654 Mph 40.909
26 Doug Thomson Male Vet Basildon CC 29:15 20.512 Mph 36.364
26 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 29:15 20.512 Mph 36.364
28 Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 29:23 20.419 Mph 27.273
29 Tracy Van Der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 31:08 19.271 Mph 22.727
30 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 31:26 19.088 Mph 18.182
31 Anneke Prins Female Senior Welwyn Whs 32:24 18.518 Mph 13.636
32 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 34:20 17.475 Mph 9.091
33 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 35:15 17.021 Mph 4.545
DNS Oren Peleg Male Regents Park Rouleurs 0 Claim
DNS Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNS Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Peter Ruffhead Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 0