merthyr cc (entries close 19/03/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 19-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 45:34 32.919 Mph 150
2 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:41 32.132 Mph 148.636
3 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 48:49 30.728 Mph 147.273
4 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 48:51 30.707 Mph 145.909
5 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 49:19 30.416 Mph 144.545
6 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:45 30.151 Mph 143.182
7 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior Veloton 49:52 30.081 Mph 141.818
8 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:54 30.06 Mph 140.455
9 Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 50:20 29.802 Mph 139.091
10 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 50:28 29.723 Mph 137.727
11 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 50:45 29.557 Mph 136.364
12 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 51:03 29.383 Mph 135
13 Matt Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 51:11 29.307 Mph 133.636
14 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 132.273
15 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:51 28.93 Mph 130.909
16 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:52 28.921 Mph 129.545
17 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:58 28.865 Mph 128.182
18 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 52:14 28.718 Mph 126.818
19 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 52:18 28.681 Mph 125.455
19 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:18 28.681 Mph 125.455
21 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:23 28.635 Mph 122.727
22 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 52:35 28.526 Mph 121.364
23 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:38 28.499 Mph 120
24 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:39 28.49 Mph 118.636
25 Liam Walsh Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 52:43 28.454 Mph 117.273
26 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 52:56 28.338 Mph 115.909
27 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:01 28.293 Mph 114.545
28 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 53:11 28.205 Mph 113.182
29 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 53:12 28.196 Mph 111.818
30 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:16 28.161 Mph 110.455
31 Ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:21 28.117 Mph 109.091
32 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 53:27 28.064 Mph 107.727
33 Kevin Baker Male Senior NFTO 53:32 28.02 Mph 106.364
34 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 53:43 27.925 Mph 105
34 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:43 27.925 Mph 105
36 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Veloton 53:56 27.812 Mph 102.273
37 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:12 27.676 Mph 100.909
38 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:21 27.599 Mph 99.545
39 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 54:22 27.591 Mph 98.182
40 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:29 27.532 Mph 96.818
41 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 95.455
42 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 94.091
42 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:46 27.389 Mph 94.091
44 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 54:52 27.339 Mph 91.364
45 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph 90
46 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:06 27.224 Mph 88.636
46 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:06 27.224 Mph 88.636
48 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 55:10 27.191 Mph 85.909
49 Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 84.545
50 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:23 27.084 Mph 83.182
50 Ross Mcnally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 55:23 27.084 Mph 83.182
52 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 55:26 27.06 Mph 80.455
53 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:27 27.052 Mph 79.091
54 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 55:37 26.971 Mph 77.727
55 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:39 26.954 Mph 76.364
56 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:50 26.866 Mph 75
57 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 55:52 26.85 Mph 73.636
58 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:56 26.818 Mph 72.273
59 Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 70.909
60 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 69.545
61 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 56:06 26.738 Mph 68.182
62 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:07 26.73 Mph 66.818
63 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 56:19 26.635 Mph 65.455
64 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:47 26.417 Mph 64.091
65 Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 56:48 26.409 Mph 62.727
66 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 57:01 26.308 Mph 61.364
67 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 60
68 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 57:18 26.178 Mph 58.636 Claim
69 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 57:19 26.171 Mph 57.273
70 Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 55.909
71 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 54.545
72 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 57:43 25.989 Mph 53.182
73 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 57:47 25.959 Mph 51.818
74 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:48 25.952 Mph 50.455
75 Colin Yeates Male Vet Sotonia CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 49.091
76 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:54 25.907 Mph 47.727
77 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:56 25.892 Mph 46.364
78 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 58:04 25.833 Mph 45
79 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 58:18 25.729 Mph 43.636
80 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 42.273
81 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 58:47 25.518 Mph 40.909
82 Martin Waller Male Vet Somerset Road Club 58:52 25.482 Mph 39.545
83 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 59:10 25.352 Mph 38.182
84 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 59:12 25.338 Mph 36.818
85 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:20 25.281 Mph 35.455
86 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 34.091
87 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 32.727
88 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 31.364
89 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 30
90 Danielle Flawn Female Senior 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 28.636
91 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 27.273
91 Neil Downes Male Vet 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 27.273 Claim
93 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 24.545
94 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 23.182
94 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 23.182
96 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 20.455
97 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 19.091
98 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 17.727
99 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 16.364
100 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 15
101 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 13.636
102 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 12.273
103 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 10.909
104 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 9.545
105 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 8.182
106 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 6.818
107 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 5.455
108 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 4.091
109 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 2.727
110 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 1.364
DNS Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Ieuan Woods Male Espoir 0
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 0
DNS Julie Bartlemore Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 0
DNS Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 0
DNS Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 0