melton olympic cc (cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 20:13 29.678 Mph
2 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
3 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 20:41 29.009 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
5 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:56 28.662 Mph
6 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:57 28.64 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:08 28.391 Mph
8 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 21:11 28.324 Mph
9 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 21:15 28.235 Mph
11 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
11 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
13 Chris Hine Male Senior Race Hub 21:19 28.147 Mph
14 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 21:22 28.081 Mph
15 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:26 27.994 Mph
16 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:26 27.994 Mph
18 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:30 27.907 Mph
19 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:45 27.586 Mph
20 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:46 27.565 Mph
21 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:47 27.544 Mph
22 Alex Pritchard Male Senior 21:49 27.502 Mph
23 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:04 27.19 Mph
24 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
26 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
27 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
28 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:10 27.068 Mph
28 Richard Boot Male Vet 22:10 27.068 Mph
30 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:15 26.966 Mph
31 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
32 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:22 26.826 Mph
33 Chris Stanley Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph
33 Karl Moseley Male Vet 22:23 26.806 Mph
35 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Team PB Performance 22:25 26.766 Mph
36 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 22:29 26.686 Mph
37 Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 22:30 26.667 Mph
37 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:30 26.667 Mph
39 Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:32 26.627 Mph
40 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:45 26.374 Mph
41 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:57 26.144 Mph
42 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
43 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 23:06 25.974 Mph
44 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
45 Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph
46 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
46 Myles Higby Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 23:26 25.605 Mph
48 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 23:28 25.568 Mph
49 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
50 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
51 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:52 25.14 Mph
51 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 23:52 25.14 Mph
53 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 23:54 25.105 Mph
53 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:54 25.105 Mph
55 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
55 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
57 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 24:00 25 Mph
58 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 24:03 24.948 Mph
59 Tom Hill Male Senior Coalville Whs 24:10 24.828 Mph
59 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:10 24.828 Mph
61 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 24:15 24.742 Mph
61 April Tacey Female Espoir Team 22 24:15 24.742 Mph
63 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:20 24.658 Mph
64 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
65 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
66 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
67 Gary Kondor Male Vet 24:39 24.341 Mph
68 Ann Walsham Female Vet 24:44 24.259 Mph
68 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
70 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
71 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
72 Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:52 24.129 Mph
73 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
74 Josh Cartwright Male Senior Leicestershire RC 25:17 23.731 Mph
75 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 25:28 23.56 Mph
76 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:33 23.483 Mph
77 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
77 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:38 23.407 Mph
79 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
80 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
81 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 25:52 23.196 Mph
82 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:53 23.181 Mph
83 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
83 Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
85 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
86 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 26:00 23.077 Mph
87 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
88 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 26:06 22.988 Mph
89 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
90 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
91 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:20 22.785 Mph
92 Gary Clarke Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
93 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:41 22.486 Mph
94 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:42 22.472 Mph
95 Lee Marlow Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
96 Paul Brown Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
97 Brian Wills Male Vet 27:39 21.7 Mph
98 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:14 21.251 Mph
99 Charlotte Ridsdale Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 28:29 21.065 Mph
100 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 28:42 20.906 Mph
100 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 28:42 20.906 Mph
102 William Vetcher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 29:36 20.27 Mph
103 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 29:46 20.157 Mph
104 David Capps Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 30:10 19.889 Mph
105 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 31:22 19.129 Mph
106 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 31:23 19.118 Mph
DNF Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNF Paul Harwood Male Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law)
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC
DNS Chris Wilcox Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC