melton olympic cc (cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 William Vetcher Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Charlotte Ridsdale Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Rob Bennett Ratae RC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Victoria Smith AeroCoach Female Senior
6 14:06:00 Simon Price Para-T Male C2
7 14:07:00 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Male Espoir
8 14:08:00 Lucy Sturgess Leicester Forest CC Female Senior
9 14:09:00 David Capps Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 April Tacey Team 22 Female Espoir
12 14:12:00 Chris Wilcox Ratae RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Rebecca Lineker South Normanton C C Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury R C Male Espoir
15 14:15:00 Richard Oakes Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Senior
17 14:17:00 Ann Walsham Maxx R. T. Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Brian Peto Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Josh Cartwright Leicestershire RC Male Espoir
23 14:23:00 Jon Singfield Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Andy Turner Team Bottrill Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
27 14:27:00 Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
28 14:28:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
29 14:29:00 Ellie Cooper Race Hub Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Craig Barton Elite Cycling Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Matthew Finch Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Stuart Simmons Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Chris James Mapperley CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Karl Moseley Moda R T Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Anthony Spence Ratae RC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Mark Saunders Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
45 14:45:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Joseph Hudson Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Simon Shepherd Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Rod Weston Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Mark Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Adam Brown Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Matthew Miller Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Neil Holden Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Alex Pritchard R P D Racing Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Anthony Marlow Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Courtney Blockley-Campton Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Adam Huelss Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Julian Twynham Team Bottrill Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Lee Marlow Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Stu Hammond Team Bottrill Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Liam Bosley Team PrimaVelo Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Scott Bull South Pennine RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Hans Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Mark Shore Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
75 15:15:00 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Chris Hine Race Hub Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Tom Hill Coalville Whs Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
81 15:21:00 James Flahey Race Hub Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC Male Senior
83 15:23:00 James Corlett Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
84 15:24:00 John Arlott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 David Kiernan Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Richard Boot R P D Racing Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Jeffrey Bowler South Pennine RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Gary Clarke Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Chris Stanley R P D Racing Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Phillip Maddocks Leicestershire RC Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Adam Gardner Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Gary Purdy Coalville Whs Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Byron Buck Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
100 15:40:00 James Perkins Team Bottrill Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Ed Tarelli Team PB Performance Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Max Lees Leicestershire RC Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Jamie Haines Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Pete Tuckwood Mapperley CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Stephen Radmall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Adam Gascoigne wattbike.com Male Senior
111 15:51:00 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Ben Startin Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Karl Gregg Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Andrew Green Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Myles Higby Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Brian Wills Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Female Vet