border city whs cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: L202
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 47:41 25.166 Mph
2 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 47:48 25.105 Mph
3 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 48:32 24.725 Mph
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 49:10 24.407 Mph
5 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 49:18 24.341 Mph
6 Hamish Graham Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 49:24 24.292 Mph
7 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 49:41 24.153 Mph
8 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 50:24 23.81 Mph
9 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 50:30 23.763 Mph
10 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 50:38 23.7 Mph
11 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 50:56 23.56 Mph
12 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 51:10 23.453 Mph
12 Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC 51:10 23.453 Mph
14 Craig Horseman Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 51:15 23.415 Mph
15 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 51:42 23.211 Mph
16 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 51:47 23.174 Mph
17 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 52:32 22.843 Mph
18 James Haddow Male Senior Border City Whs CC 52:37 22.807 Mph
19 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 53:56 22.25 Mph
20 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 54:05 22.188 Mph
21 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 54:06 22.181 Mph
22 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 54:13 22.134 Mph
23 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 54:15 22.12 Mph
24 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 54:34 21.992 Mph
25 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 54:42 21.938 Mph
26 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 54:45 21.918 Mph
27 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 55:06 21.779 Mph
28 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 55:08 21.766 Mph
29 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 55:16 21.713 Mph
29 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 55:16 21.713 Mph
31 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 55:36 21.583 Mph
32 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 55:45 21.525 Mph
33 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 56:12 21.352 Mph
34 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 56:46 21.139 Mph
35 Calum Campbell Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 57:28 20.882 Mph
36 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 57:44 20.785 Mph
37 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 58:25 20.542 Mph
38 Helen Jackson Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 58:52 20.385 Mph
39 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 59:49 20.061 Mph
40 David Moss Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 59:52 20.045 Mph
40 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 59:52 20.045 Mph
42 John Bell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 59:57 20.017 Mph
43 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:18 19.901 Mph
44 Chris Irving Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:08 19.629 Mph
45 Keith Bickley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:12 19.608 Mph
46 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:01:54 19.386 Mph
47 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:02:18 19.262 Mph
48 Paddy Finn Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:04:26 18.624 Mph
49 Deborah John Female Vet 1:04:52 18.5 Mph
50 Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club 1:07:33 17.765 Mph
51 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:12:19 16.594 Mph
52 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:24:18 14.235 Mph
DNS Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Paul Vousden Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS John Gibson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Andrew Ibberson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Damon Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club