southern counties cu (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/43
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 55:04 27.24 Mph
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 55:39 26.954 Mph
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 57:29 26.095 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:35 25.605 Mph
6 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
7 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
8 Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
9 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
10 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
11 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
12 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
13 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
14 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
15 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
16 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
17 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:16 22.3 Mph
18 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
19 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:51 22.108 Mph
20 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
21 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:08:11 22 Mph
22 Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
23 Michelle Arthurs Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph
24 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
25 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
26 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
27 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph
28 Alicia Love Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:46 21.197 Mph
29 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 1:11:58 20.843 Mph
30 Anthony Vince Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:12:59 20.553 Mph
31 Jean-Luc Harnay Male Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:13:25 20.432 Mph
32 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:15:46 19.798 Mph
33 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 1:15:59 19.741 Mph
34 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:16:43 19.553 Mph
35 Clive Patterson-Lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
35 Richard Allan Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
37 Sarah Bower Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:16:53 19.51 Mph
38 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 1:17:03 19.468 Mph
39 Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:19:28 18.876 Mph
40 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:43 18.817 Mph
41 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:20:35 18.614 Mph
42 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:21:10 18.481 Mph
43 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:21:40 18.368 Mph
44 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:22:55 18.091 Mph
45 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:23:38 17.936 Mph
46 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:32:36 16.199 Mph
DNF Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC
DNF Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Cartland Male Senior trainSharp
DNS George Higgs Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Gary Evans Male Vet
DNS Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC