coalville wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:02 28.525 Mph
2 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:28 27.95 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:42 27.649 Mph
4 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:55 27.376 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:18 26.905 Mph
6 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:19 26.885 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:23 26.805 Mph
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
9 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
10 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:27 26.725 Mph
11 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 22:38 26.509 Mph
12 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:41 26.45 Mph
13 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:48 26.315 Mph
14 Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 22:54 26.2 Mph
15 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 22:58 26.124 Mph
16 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:07 25.955 Mph
17 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
18 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph
19 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
20 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 23:54 25.104 Mph
21 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:56 25.069 Mph
22 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 24:04 24.93 Mph
23 Anna Morris Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
24 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:31 24.473 Mph
25 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:33 24.439 Mph
26 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 24:41 24.307 Mph
27 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
28 Kevin Lee Male Senior 24:52 24.128 Mph
29 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 24:53 24.112 Mph
30 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:01 23.983 Mph
31 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:02 23.967 Mph
32 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
33 Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
34 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 25:23 23.637 Mph
35 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
36 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:39 23.391 Mph
36 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 25:39 23.391 Mph
36 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:39 23.391 Mph
39 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
40 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:44 23.315 Mph
41 Peter Ward Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:45 23.3 Mph
42 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub 25:52 23.195 Mph
43 Malachi Lowe Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:53 23.18 Mph
44 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 25:56 23.136 Mph
45 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:00 23.076 Mph
46 Paul Jones Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:19 22.799 Mph
47 David Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
48 Colin Appleby Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 26:41 22.485 Mph
48 Melissa Denman Female Senior 26:41 22.485 Mph
50 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 26:44 22.443 Mph
51 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill 27:17 21.991 Mph
52 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 27:44 21.634 Mph
53 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 27:50 21.556 Mph
54 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:56 21.479 Mph
55 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 28:31 21.04 Mph
56 Jeffrey Clifton Male Velo Club Long Eaton 29:01 20.677 Mph
57 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:35 20.281 Mph
58 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:47 18.877 Mph
59 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 32:02 18.73 Mph
60 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 32:52 18.255 Mph
61 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 32:59 18.191 Mph
62 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 33:08 18.108 Mph
63 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 34:50 17.224 Mph
DNS Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Guy Webster Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Gary Kondor Male Vet
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Mark Brighty Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Lee Nowak Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Alex Moran Male Senior MediaVelo