wisbech wh

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/2
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Fox Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:00 28.571 Mph
2 Harold Bradbury Male Cambridge University CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
3 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 22:30 26.666 Mph
4 Matthew McClure Male Wisbech Whs 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim Result
5 Jorge Vieira Male Kings Lynn CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
6 David Procter Male Team Velovelocity 22:58 26.124 Mph
7 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
8 andre dyason Male Cambridge CC 23:06 25.973 Mph
9 Kevin Hobbs Male Peterborough CC 23:08 25.936 Mph
10 Rory Havis Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:12 25.861 Mph
11 Chris Kettle Male Bourne Wheelers 23:40 25.351 Mph
12 Jon Talbot Male Wisbech Whs 24:23 24.606 Mph
13 simon light Male Kings Lynn CC 24:30 24.489 Mph
14 Douglas McClure Male Wisbech Whs 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim Result
15 Chris Dyason Male Cambridge CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
16 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 25:09 23.856 Mph
17 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:35 23.452 Mph
18 Justin Gyton Male Kings Lynn CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
19 Michael McInerney Male Wisbech Whs 25:36 23.437 Mph
20 Andrew Ward Male Wisbech Whs 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim Result
21 Simon Hardy Male Kings Lynn CC 25:55 23.151 Mph
22 Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 26:26 22.698 Mph
23 Adrian Churchill Male Wisbech Whs 26:35 22.57 Mph
24 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
25 Stuart Buttriss Male Wisbech Whs 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim Result
26 Lindsay Clarke Female Fenland Clarion CC 26:44 22.443 Mph
27 Wendy Gooding Female Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 26:45 22.429 Mph
28 Carl Murley Male Wisbech Whs 26:47 22.401 Mph
29 Andrew Jenkins Male Wisbech Whs 27:02 22.194 Mph
30 Sally Withey Female Team Swift 27:07 22.126 Mph
31 paul willis Male Wisbech Whs 27:09 22.099 Mph
32 philip merritt Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:12 22.058 Mph
33 Ian Aunger Male Rockingham Forest Whs 27:28 21.844 Mph
34 anthony bye Male Wisbech Whs 27:31 21.804 Mph
35 kay burgess Female Kings Lynn CC 28:00 21.428 Mph
36 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 31:56 18.789 Mph
DNS simon ridgewell Male Wisbech Whs
DNS Lewis Bird Male Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Andy Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael
DNS robert watson Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Daniel Bloy Male Team Velovelocity
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland
DNS David Burgess Male Wisbech Whs
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Peterborough CC