lancaster cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: l211
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 48:11 26.15 Mph
2 Simon Wilson Male Senior Secret-training CC 51:14 24.593 Mph
3 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:24 24.513 Mph
4 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey RT 53:47 23.427 Mph
5 Jake Cowen Male Espoir VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 54:07 23.283 Mph
6 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella 54:35 23.084 Mph
7 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 54:38 23.063 Mph
8 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella 54:47 23 Mph
9 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 54:54 22.951 Mph
10 George Wharton Male Junior Kent Valley RC 55:14 22.812 Mph
11 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 55:27 22.723 Mph
11 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 55:27 22.723 Mph
13 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 55:41 22.628 Mph
14 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 55:44 22.608 Mph
15 Nick Jones Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 55:47 22.587 Mph
16 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 56:29 22.307 Mph
17 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 56:47 22.189 Mph
18 Leon Barnes Male Senior Lune RCC 57:07 22.06 Mph
19 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 57:19 21.983 Mph
20 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 57:25 21.945 Mph
20 Richard Anderson Male Senior Border City Whs CC 57:25 21.945 Mph
22 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 57:34 21.888 Mph
23 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:43 21.831 Mph
24 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet Lune RCC 57:50 21.787 Mph
25 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 59:03 21.338 Mph
26 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 59:05 21.326 Mph
27 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 59:07 21.314 Mph
28 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 59:15 21.266 Mph
29 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 59:58 21.012 Mph
30 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:11 20.936 Mph
31 Damon Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:01:01 20.65 Mph
32 Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:01:07 20.616 Mph
33 William Sisson Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:01:16 20.566 Mph
34 Karl Smith Male Vet Bott Cycle Team 1:01:27 20.504 Mph
35 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:01:36 20.454 Mph
36 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:50 20.377 Mph
37 Nick Wharton Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:01:55 20.35 Mph
38 martin welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:02:32 20.149 Mph
39 DAVID HEADON Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:02:49 20.058 Mph
40 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:04:15 19.611 Mph
41 PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:04:29 19.54 Mph
42 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:04:31 19.53 Mph
43 randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:54 19.414 Mph
44 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:05:50 19.139 Mph
45 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:06:23 18.981 Mph
46 Helen Jackson Female Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:06:53 18.839 Mph
47 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:07:13 18.745 Mph
48 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:07:29 18.671 Mph
49 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:07:33 18.653 Mph Claim Result
50 Deborah John Female Vet Lune RCC 1:07:42 18.611 Mph
51 carol westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:07:43 18.607 Mph
52 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:08:55 18.283 Mph
53 Rachel Jeff Female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:10:41 17.826 Mph
54 Paul Baillie Male Senior Garstang CC 1:10:44 17.813 Mph
55 Paul Vousden Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 1:12:25 17.399 Mph
56 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:13:14 17.205 Mph
57 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:13:20 17.182 Mph
58 Lauren Brook Female Junior Garstang CC 1:17:46 16.202 Mph
59 colin reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:21:13 15.514 Mph
60 PETER knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:33:17 13.507 Mph Claim Result
DNS Ian Rutherford Male Senior The Edge Cycleworks
DNS Simon Lester Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Ben Palentine Male Senior Central Lancs Road Club
DNS Richard Helm Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS sharon lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club
DNS Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Campbell West Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Adrian Leigh Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Ben Harrison Male Senior Prima Team Racing
DNS Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS paul russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Colin Ross Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS Bernard Clive Boothman Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club