lancaster cc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: l211
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male JLT Condor 48:11 26.15 Mph
2 Simon Wilson Male Secret-training CC 51:14 24.593 Mph
3 David Allonby Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:24 24.513 Mph
4 Hamish Graham Male Green Jersey RT 53:47 23.427 Mph
5 Jake Cowen Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 54:07 23.283 Mph
6 Andrew Whiteside Male Bella in Sella 54:35 23.084 Mph
7 David Huck Male Barrow Central Wheelers 54:38 23.063 Mph
8 Philip Jones Male Bella in Sella 54:47 23 Mph
9 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang CC 54:54 22.951 Mph
10 George Wharton Male Kent Valley RC 55:14 22.812 Mph
11 Kieran Lacey Male Barrow Central Wheelers 55:27 22.723 Mph
11 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 55:27 22.723 Mph Claim Result
13 Mark Nulty Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 55:41 22.628 Mph
14 Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 55:44 22.608 Mph
15 Nick Jones Male Velo Club Cumbria 55:47 22.587 Mph
16 Sam Anderton Male North Lancs RC 56:29 22.307 Mph
17 Aidan Holgate Male North Lancs RC 56:47 22.189 Mph
18 Leon Barnes Male Lune RCC 57:07 22.06 Mph
19 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 57:19 21.983 Mph
20 Darren Brackwell Male Barrow Central Wheelers 57:25 21.945 Mph
20 Richard Anderson Male Border City Whs CC 57:25 21.945 Mph
22 Patrick Pennefather Male Border City Whs CC 57:34 21.888 Mph
23 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Bicycle Club 57:43 21.831 Mph
24 Adrian Dalgleish Male Lune RCC 57:50 21.787 Mph
25 Geoff Darbyshire Male St Helens CRC 59:03 21.338 Mph
26 Kenneth Brown Male Velo Club Cumbria 59:05 21.326 Mph
27 Chris Anderson Male Lakes Road Club 59:07 21.314 Mph
28 Rebecca Rimmington Female Team WNT Pro Cycling 59:15 21.266 Mph
29 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 59:58 21.012 Mph
30 Phil Shaw Male Kent Valley RC 1:00:11 20.936 Mph
31 Damon Atkinson Male Velo Club Cumbria 1:01:01 20.65 Mph
32 Neil Withington Male Beacon Wheelers 1:01:07 20.616 Mph
33 William Sisson Male Kendal Cycle Club 1:01:16 20.566 Mph
34 Karl Smith Male Bott Cycle Team 1:01:27 20.504 Mph
35 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 1:01:36 20.454 Mph
36 David Hargreaves Male North Lancs RC 1:01:50 20.377 Mph
37 Nick Wharton Male Kent Valley RC 1:01:55 20.35 Mph
38 martin welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 1:02:32 20.149 Mph
39 DAVID HEADON Male Horwich Cycling Club 1:02:49 20.058 Mph
40 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 1:04:15 19.611 Mph
41 PAUL WARRENER Male Rossendale RC 1:04:29 19.54 Mph
42 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 1:04:31 19.53 Mph
43 randle shenton Male Team Swift 1:04:54 19.414 Mph
44 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 1:05:50 19.139 Mph
45 Mike Westmorland Male Border City Whs CC 1:06:23 18.981 Mph
46 Helen Jackson Female Kendal Cycle Club 1:06:53 18.839 Mph
47 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:07:13 18.745 Mph
48 Bill Smith Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:07:29 18.671 Mph
49 Peter Haigh Male Nelson Whs CC 1:07:33 18.653 Mph Claim Result
50 Deborah John Female Lune RCC 1:07:42 18.611 Mph
51 carol westmorland Female Border City Whs CC 1:07:43 18.607 Mph
52 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 1:08:55 18.283 Mph
53 Rachel Jeff Female Velo Club Cumbria 1:10:41 17.826 Mph
54 Paul Baillie Male Garstang CC 1:10:44 17.813 Mph
55 Paul Vousden Male Kendal Cycle Club 1:12:25 17.399 Mph
56 Nick Higginson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:13:14 17.205 Mph
57 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 1:13:20 17.182 Mph
58 Lauren Brook Female Garstang CC 1:17:46 16.202 Mph
59 colin reynolds Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:21:13 15.514 Mph
60 PETER knott Male Kent Valley RC 1:33:17 13.507 Mph Claim Result
DNS Ian Rutherford Male The Edge Cycleworks
DNS Simon Lester Male Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Ben Palentine Male Central Lancs Road Club
DNS Richard Helm Male Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS sharon lovidge Female Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Jan Scotchford Female North Lancs RC
DNS Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC
DNS Daniel Stevens Male Liverpool Century RC
DNS Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club
DNS Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC
DNS Campbell West Male Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Adrian Leigh Male Kent Valley RC
DNS Ben Harrison Male Prima Team Racing
DNS Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC
DNS paul russell Male Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Colin Ross Male VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group
DNS Bernard Clive Boothman Male Kendal Cycle Club