royal dean forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/7
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male DRAG2ZERO 48:24 30.992 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Paceline RT 50:12 29.88 Mph
3 Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 52:25 28.617 Mph
4 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 54:27 27.548 Mph
5 anthony jones Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:56 27.306 Mph
6 michael davis Male Dursley Road Club 55:35 26.986 Mph
7 Simon Coles Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 55:48 26.882 Mph
8 David Bucknall Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 56:27 26.572 Mph
9 Andrew Legge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph
10 Rob Hussey Male Severn Valley Cycles 56:54 26.362 Mph
11 nigel clementson Male Wigan Whs CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
12 Paul Coles Male 73Degrees CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
13 Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 57:34 26.057 Mph
14 MARTIN LINES Male Worcester St. Johns CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
15 Diccon Hill Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 58:31 25.634 Mph
16 Tim Butt Male Banbury Star Cycling Club 58:46 25.525 Mph
17 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:15 25.316 Mph
18 Steve Curry Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
19 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:30 25.21 Mph
20 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 59:57 25.021 Mph
21 Andrew Bailey Male Evesham & District Wheelers 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
22 Mark Bradley Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
23 Phil Willoughby Male Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
24 David Evans Male Team Echelon 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
25 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
26 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
27 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
28 David Thomas Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
28 Danny Baker Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
30 Lawrence Cronk Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
31 Tom Cooling Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
32 luke bodley Male Severn Valley Cycles 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
33 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
34 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
35 Andrea Parish Female VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
36 Nadine Cannon Female VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
37 Leigh Pinchen Male Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
38 Claire Hann Female Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
39 Adrian Osborn Male Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
40 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
41 Steve Beal Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
42 cliff voller Male Newbury RC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
43 Andrew Muitt Male Dursley Road Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
44 Kari Jones Female VeloSistas TT Team 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
45 Stephen Landeg Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
46 Jonathan Webb Male Gannet CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
47 Neil Downes Male Forza Cycles 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim Result
48 Paul Stephens Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
49 Ross Phillips Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
50 Ed Hadley Male Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
51 kevin Sargent Male Saracen Road Club 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
52 DARREN AVERY Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
53 Gemma Waterjohns Female Somerset Road Club 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
54 Ria Woodfield Female Kingston Wheelers CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
55 Gareth Hill Male Abercynon Road Club 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
56 Michelle Fishbourne Female Abercynon Road Club 1:10:42 21.216 Mph
57 kevin Fiander Male VTTA (South Wales) 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
58 Josephine Luckins Female Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:16:09 19.698 Mph
59 Michael Williams Male Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:16:17 19.664 Mph
DNF Paul Jones Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNF Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Matt Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Steven Macdonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Brian Jones Male Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Roxy Woodfield Female Hereford Triathlon Club
DNS Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS ANDREW HARP Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club