port talbot whs (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Postle Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 50:19 29.811 Mph
1 Alun Owen Male Vet CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 50:19 29.811 Mph
2 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:53 29.479 Mph
2 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:53 29.479 Mph
3 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 50:57 29.441 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet 50:57 29.441 Mph
4 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:22 29.202 Mph
4 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:22 29.202 Mph
5 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:39 29.042 Mph
5 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:39 29.042 Mph
6 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:39 29.042 Mph
6 Stuart Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 51:39 29.042 Mph
7 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 51:49 28.948 Mph
7 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 51:49 28.948 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:06 28.791 Mph
8 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 52:06 28.791 Mph
9 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 52:21 28.653 Mph
9 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 52:21 28.653 Mph
10 Simon Coles Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:22 28.644 Mph
10 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 52:22 28.644 Mph
11 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 52:42 28.463 Mph
11 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 52:42 28.463 Mph
12 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:45 28.436 Mph
12 Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:45 28.436 Mph
13 Robert Ellis Male Vet 53:08 28.231 Mph
13 Arwel Davies Male Vet 53:08 28.231 Mph
14 Billy Dyer Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 53:08 28.231 Mph
14 Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling 53:08 28.231 Mph
15 Ben Phillips Male Senior 53:13 28.187 Mph
15 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 53:13 28.187 Mph
16 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 53:14 28.178 Mph
16 Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 53:14 28.178 Mph
17 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 53:17 28.151 Mph
17 David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC 53:17 28.151 Mph
18 Craig Burrows Male Senior Team CRANC 53:43 27.924 Mph
18 James Grandfield Male Senior Team CRANC 53:43 27.924 Mph
19 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:19 27.616 Mph
19 Philip Graham Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:19 27.616 Mph
20 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 54:29 27.531 Mph
20 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 54:29 27.531 Mph
21 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
21 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
22 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
22 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:17 27.133 Mph
23 Chris Beardshaw Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 55:19 27.117 Mph
23 Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe 55:19 27.117 Mph
24 David Mollison Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 55:46 26.898 Mph
24 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 55:46 26.898 Mph
25 Tim Needham Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:50 26.866 Mph
25 Andy Morrissey Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:50 26.866 Mph
26 Gareth Poulton Male Vet Abergavenny RC 55:55 26.826 Mph
26 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 55:55 26.826 Mph
27 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:18 26.643 Mph
27 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 56:18 26.643 Mph
28 Christopher Matthews Male Vet 56:38 26.486 Mph
29 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 56:41 26.463 Mph
29 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 56:41 26.463 Mph
30 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:11 26.231 Mph
30 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:11 26.231 Mph
31 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
31 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:12 26.224 Mph
32 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 57:24 26.132 Mph
32 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:24 26.132 Mph
33 Gareth Jehu Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
33 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
34 Clive Granger Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 57:59 25.869 Mph
34 Adam Fletcher Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 57:59 25.869 Mph
35 Paul Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 58:27 25.663 Mph
35 James Nunn Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 58:27 25.663 Mph
36 Simon Marks Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 58:28 25.656 Mph
36 Miles Brown Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 58:28 25.656 Mph
37 Rodney Savage Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 58:54 25.467 Mph
37 Ian Liddiatt Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 58:54 25.467 Mph
38 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 59:08 25.366 Mph
38 Mark Leeming Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 59:08 25.366 Mph
39 David Hendry Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
39 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
40 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 59:23 25.26 Mph
40 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:23 25.26 Mph
41 Matthew Smith Male 59:24 25.253 Mph
41 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:24 25.253 Mph
43 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
43 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
44 Morgan Hendry Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
44 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
45 Christopher Allen Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
45 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
46 Lee Scourfield Male Senior Team NBCC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
46 Chris Harris Male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
47 Stuart Edgar Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
47 David Mort Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
48 Chris Barnett Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
48 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
49 Huw Neale Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
49 Alex Picton Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
50 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
50 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
51 Karyss Hockin Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
51 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
52 Matt Jukes Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
52 Adam Wardle Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
53 Danielle Flawn Female Senior 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
53 Alexandra Thomas Female Espoir 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
54 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
54 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph
55 Tej Quine Female Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
55 Angharad Pocock Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
56 Thomas Stoddart Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
57 Sarah Gatley Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
57 Hattie Cox Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
DNF Owen Evans Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNF Geraint Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Gareth Thomas Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Neil Downes Male Vet Claim
DNS Jason Murphy Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS James Moyer Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Jasmine Bowyer Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Gareth Bowyer Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club