dorking cc (east surrey hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 29.9 Miles
  • Course: gs/491
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:02:53 28.529 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:04:05 27.995 Mph 148.404
3 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:13 27.937 Mph 146.809
4 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:07:04 26.749 Mph 145.213
5 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 1:07:09 26.716 Mph 143.617
6 Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:07:45 26.48 Mph 142.021
7 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:07:46 26.473 Mph 140.426
8 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 1:07:57 26.402 Mph 138.83
9 Benjamin Irving Male Espoir Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:15 26.286 Mph 137.234
10 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 1:08:47 26.082 Mph 135.638
11 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1:08:50 26.063 Mph 134.043
12 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:09:02 25.987 Mph 132.447
13 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 1:09:18 25.887 Mph 130.851
14 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:10:15 25.537 Mph 129.255
15 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:10:25 25.477 Mph 127.66
16 Andy Critchlow Male Vet WyndyMilla 1:10:31 25.441 Mph 126.064
17 Dan Sadler Male Senior RT 316 1:10:56 25.291 Mph 124.468
18 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:11:07 25.226 Mph 122.872
19 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:11:40 25.033 Mph 121.277
20 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:11:43 25.015 Mph 119.681
21 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:11:44 25.009 Mph 118.085
22 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:02 24.905 Mph 116.489
23 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:12:19 24.808 Mph 114.894
24 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1:12:29 24.75 Mph 113.298
25 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:12:36 24.711 Mph 111.702
26 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:53 24.615 Mph 110.106
27 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:13:20 24.464 Mph 108.511
28 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:13:38 24.364 Mph 106.915
29 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:13:46 24.32 Mph 105.319
30 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:14:02 24.232 Mph 103.723
31 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 1:14:16 24.156 Mph 102.128
32 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 1:14:23 24.118 Mph 100.532
33 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:25 24.107 Mph 98.936
34 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:14:44 24.005 Mph 97.34
35 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:14:56 23.941 Mph 95.745
36 Dorin Cam Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:14:59 23.925 Mph 94.149
37 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:15:08 23.878 Mph 92.553
38 Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 1:15:16 23.835 Mph 90.957
39 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:15:34 23.741 Mph 89.362 Claim
40 James Ellison Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 1:15:42 23.699 Mph 87.766
41 Marcus Brueton Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:04 23.585 Mph 86.17
42 Joseph Perkins Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 1:16:07 23.569 Mph 84.574
43 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:16:14 23.533 Mph 82.979
44 Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:16:16 23.523 Mph 81.383
45 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:53 23.334 Mph 79.787
46 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:17:02 23.289 Mph 78.191
47 Jeremy Purnell Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:17:10 23.248 Mph 76.596
48 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:18:12 22.941 Mph 75
49 Justin Thomas Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:18:13 22.936 Mph 73.404
50 Paul Vriend Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:18:30 22.853 Mph 71.809
51 Matt Siviter Male Vet Beaconsfield Cycling Club 1:18:40 22.805 Mph 70.213
52 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:18:41 22.8 Mph 68.617
53 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1:19:17 22.628 Mph 67.021
54 Tamina Oliver Female Senior Oxford University CC 1:19:20 22.613 Mph 65.426
55 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 1:19:24 22.594 Mph 63.83
56 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:19:25 22.59 Mph 62.234
57 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:19:55 22.448 Mph 60.638
58 Nick Eisinger Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:20:18 22.341 Mph 59.043
59 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:20:38 22.249 Mph 57.447
60 Dan Bartley Male Vet Redhill CC 1:20:40 22.24 Mph 55.851
61 Rob Reed Male Vet RT 316 1:21:11 22.098 Mph 54.255
62 Oliver Gill Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:21:19 22.062 Mph 52.66
63 Andy Teale Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:21:22 22.048 Mph 51.064
64 Greg Hunt Male Vet RT 316 1:21:28 22.021 Mph 49.468
65 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:21:59 21.882 Mph 47.872
66 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:22:42 21.693 Mph 46.277
67 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:22:45 21.68 Mph 44.681
68 Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:23:05 21.593 Mph 43.085
69 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:23:07 21.584 Mph 41.489
70 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 1:23:17 21.541 Mph 39.894
71 Andy Self Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 1:23:26 21.502 Mph 38.298
72 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:23:46 21.417 Mph 36.702
73 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:24:00 21.357 Mph 35.106
74 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1:24:35 21.21 Mph 33.511
75 Matthew Carse Male Senior Dundee Wheelers CC 1:25:13 21.052 Mph 31.915
76 Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:25:17 21.036 Mph 30.319
77 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:25:18 21.032 Mph 28.723
78 David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 1:25:35 20.962 Mph 27.128
79 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:27:51 20.421 Mph 25.532
80 Richard Turner Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 1:28:41 20.229 Mph 23.936
81 Tony Venus Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:29:26 20.06 Mph 22.34
82 Madeleine Heywood Female Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 1:29:46 19.985 Mph 20.745
83 Trevor Montague Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:30:10 19.896 Mph 19.149
84 Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:30:52 19.743 Mph 17.553
85 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 1:30:58 19.721 Mph 15.957
86 Ed Rieu Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:31:20 19.642 Mph 14.362
87 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:31:21 19.639 Mph 12.766
88 Sabina Hickmet Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:33:47 19.129 Mph 11.17
89 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:35:13 18.841 Mph 9.574
90 Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC 1:36:32 18.584 Mph 7.979
91 Elliot Lipski Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:37:35 18.384 Mph 6.383
92 Denise Page Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:42:25 17.517 Mph 4.787
93 Nick Mcnamara Male Vet South London Harriers 1:42:34 17.491 Mph 3.191
94 Winsome Levy Female Vet South London Harriers 2:08:44 13.936 Mph 1.596
DNS Alan Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS Jacob Law-sales Male Senior LFGSS CC 0
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Dan Strang Male Senior Big Boys Bicycle Club 0
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Alistair Lang Male Vet Redmon CC 0
DNS Paul Bellamy Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC 0
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Jojo Stephens-smith Female Vet GS Avanti 0
DNS Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Gary Evans Male Vet Sporting Strada Track Club 0
DNS Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Gary Laybourne Male Senior South London Harriers 0