chippenham & district wheelers (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: u601A
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:34 24.642 Mph 150
2 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 54:09 24.377 Mph 147.115
3 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 55:07 23.949 Mph 144.231
4 Sean Townsend Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 55:34 23.755 Mph 141.346
5 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 56:15 23.467 Mph 138.462
6 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07 23.111 Mph 135.577
7 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 57:17 23.043 Mph 132.692
8 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 57:43 22.87 Mph 129.808
9 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 57:50 22.824 Mph 126.923
10 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:56 22.785 Mph 124.038
11 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 58:18 22.641 Mph 121.154
12 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:52 22.424 Mph 118.269
13 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 58:54 22.411 Mph 115.385
14 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:05 21.61 Mph 112.5
15 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:19 21.528 Mph 109.615
16 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:01:20 21.522 Mph 106.731
17 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:30 21.463 Mph 103.846
18 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:49 21.353 Mph 100.962
19 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:04 21.267 Mph 98.077
20 Tavis Walker Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 1:02:07 21.25 Mph 95.192
21 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:15 21.205 Mph 92.308
22 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:38 21.075 Mph 89.423
23 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:02:43 21.047 Mph 86.538
24 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:02:57 20.969 Mph 83.654
25 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:03:06 20.919 Mph 80.769
26 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:03:12 20.886 Mph 77.885
27 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 1:04:51 20.355 Mph 75
28 Ewan Johnston Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:56 20.329 Mph 72.115
29 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:09 20.261 Mph 69.231
30 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:05:24 20.183 Mph 66.346
31 Nicole Walters Female Senior Oldfield Oldboys 1:05:28 20.163 Mph 63.462
32 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:54 20.03 Mph 60.577
33 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:16 19.92 Mph 57.692
34 Andy Self Male Vet Direct Power Cycling Team 1:06:26 19.87 Mph 54.808
35 Martin Priestley Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:47 19.765 Mph 51.923
36 Bethany Taylor Female Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:48 19.76 Mph 49.038
37 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:42 19.498 Mph 46.154
38 James Phillips Male Dream Cycling 1:09:10 19.084 Mph 43.269 Claim
39 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:09:50 18.902 Mph 40.385
40 Matthew Sim Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:10:05 18.835 Mph 37.5
41 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:57 18.346 Mph 34.615
42 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:19 18.253 Mph 31.731
43 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:12:20 18.249 Mph 28.846
44 John Bailey Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:38 17.927 Mph 25.962
45 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:13:54 17.862 Mph 23.077
46 Freya Thatcher Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:14:39 17.683 Mph 20.192
47 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:14:40 17.679 Mph 17.308
48 Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:27 17.495 Mph 14.423
49 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:16:38 17.225 Mph 11.538
50 Keith Freegard Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:21:14 16.249 Mph 8.654
51 David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:24:55 15.545 Mph 5.769
52 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:25:15 15.484 Mph 2.885
DNF Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 0
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 0
DNS Tom Mcmanners Male Espoir Thames Valley Triathletes 0
DNS James Britton Male Senior Bristol CX 0
DNS Harry Brook-dobson Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Jonathan Griffin Male Vet Cycology Bikes 0
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Rick Johnson Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0
DNS Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 0
DNS Billy Dyer Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 0
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling 0
DNS Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Damian Morley Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Amelia Mitchell Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Connor Waller Male Espoir Penzance Wheelers CC 0
DNS Trevor Smith Male Senior Cotswold Veldrijden 0